The House That Ed Built (2018)

The story of filmmaker Ed Wood during his troubled final days, as he faces his faded career, alcoholism, and his own mortality.

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
Reviews

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 9 November 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Shane Schoeppner ...
Ed
Olivia Benavides ...
Loretta
Scott Bray ...
Susan A. Denbow ...
Tony Rugolo ...
The Landlord
Gedartus ...
Maila's Doctor
H.E. Mermelstein ...
Sabra Jardine ...
Edit

Storyline

The story of filmmaker Ed Wood during his troubled final days, as he faces his faded career, alcoholism, and his own mortality.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

We All Have A Little Eddie In Us. See more »

Genres:

Short | Biography | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 February 2018 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

We Are Ed Wood  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$500 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now