STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,106 this week

Emilio Estevez


Emilio Estevez was born on May 12, 1962, in New York City. He is the eldest son of actor Martin Sheen, who at the time was just breaking into the business. His mother, Janet Sheen (née Templeton), was a former New York art student who had met Emilio's father right after he had moved to Manhattan. Martin and Janet had three other children, Charlie ... See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Super Power (S1, Ep6)
Sat, May 25 2:00 PM EDT on NGC (134)
The Breakfast Club
Wed, May 29 8:00 PM EDT on BBCA (225)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 39 images
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 45 images
updated 02 May 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 69 images
updated 24 May 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 20 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 39 images
created 15 Sep 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 19 Feb 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Estevez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Michael K. Williams Surprises His 'The Public' Director

The Public director Emilio Estevez had no idea one of his stars was dropping in during his "IMDb Show Live" interview ...

Watch our "IMDb Show Live" highlights

7 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Way Daniel
(2010)
Bobby Tim
(2006)
The Public Stuart Goodson
(2018)
The Breakfast Club Andrew Clark
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2018 The Public
Stuart Goodson
 2012 Abominable Christmas (TV Short)
Mr. Winterbottom (voice)
 2012 Dear Dracula (Video)
Myro (voice)
 2010/I The Way
Daniel
 2008 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Andy
- The Devil's Lube (2008) ... Andy
 2006 Arthur and the Invisibles
Ferryman (English version, voice)
 2006/I Bobby
Tim
 2005 The L.A. Riot Spectacular
Officer Powell
 2003 The 3 Wise Men
Jimmy (English version, voice)
 2003 The West Wing (TV Series)
Young Jed Bartlet
- Twenty Five (2003) ... Young Jed Bartlet (uncredited)
 2000 Sand
Trip
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
 2000 Rated X (TV Movie)
Jim Mitchell
 1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie)
Dan
 1998 Dollar for the Dead (TV Movie)
Cowboy
 1996 D3: The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1996 The War at Home
Jeremy Collier
 1996 Mission: Impossible
Jack Harmon (uncredited)
 1995 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Gordon Bombay
- D3: The Mighty Ducks ... Gordon Bombay
 1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1993 Judgment Night
Frank Wyatt
 1993 Another Stakeout
Bill Reimers
 1993 Loaded Weapon 1
Jack Colt
 1992 The Mighty Ducks
Gordon Bombay
 1992 Freejack
Alex Furlong
 1990 Men at Work
James St. James
 1990 Young Guns II
William H. Bonney
 1989 Never on Tuesday
Tow Truck Driver (uncredited)
 1989 Nightbreaker (TV Movie)
Dr. Alexander Brown - Past
 1988 Young Guns
William H. Bonney
 1987 Stakeout
Bill Reimers
 1986 Wisdom
John Wisdom
 1986 Maximum Overdrive
Bill Robinson
 1985 John Parr: St. Elmo's Fire (Man in Motion) (Video short)
Kirby Keger
 1985 That Was Then... This Is Now
Mark Jennings
 1985 St. Elmo's Fire
Kirby Keger
 1985 The Breakfast Club
Andrew Clark
 1984 Repo Man
Otto
 1983 Nightmares
J.J. Cooney (segment "The Bishop of Battle")
 1983 The Outsiders
Two-Bit Matthews
 1982 To Climb a Mountain (TV Movie)
Steve Novak
 1982 Tex
Johnny Collins
 1982 In the Custody of Strangers (TV Movie)
Danny Caldwell
 1982 Making the Grade (TV Series)
Dwayne
- Guess Who's Coming to Class? (1982) ... Dwayne
 1980-1981 Insight (TV Series)
Stan / Man
- When Heroes Fall (1981) ... Stan
- A Long Road Home (1980) ... Man
 1980 Seventeen Going on Nowhere (TV Short)
 1973 Badlands
Boy Under Lamppost (uncredited)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Along the Way: The Journey of a Father and Son," by Martin Sheen and Emilio Estevez with Hope Edelman, published by Atria Books (ISBN 978-1451643688). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 8 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emilio Estévez

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to Google my name to see what came up - it hurt. See more »

Trivia:

When he was younger, he chose public high school over a private school which He said was "For parents who have everything except a relationship with Their children". See more »

Trademark:

As a film director, he often puts the most focus on the characters rather than the plot itself. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed