Maxine Bahns


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,706 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Maxine Bahns was born in 1971 in Vermont, the daughter of a German-American father and a Chinese-Brazilian mother. Maxine left home at 16 and traveled to Barcelona, Valencia, Paris and Rome. Returning to New York, she attended NYU where she majored in Latin and Greek language and literature, also attending acting classes at Three Arts Studios. ... See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grey's Anatomy
Whistlin' Past the Graveyard (S16, Ep6)
Thu, Oct 31 8:00 PM PDT on ABC (007)
Grey's Anatomy
Whistlin' Past the Graveyard (S16, Ep6)
Thu, Oct 31 8:00 PM PDT on ABC (707)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 92 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maxine Bahns's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
Vice Savannah Logan
(2000)
Agent II Lucy
Justice Deborah Rose
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Anne Hawkins-Garrett
- Whistlin' Past the Graveyard (2019) ... Anne Hawkins-Garrett
 2019 The Rookie (TV Series)
Janine
- The Bet (2019) ... Janine (uncredited)
 2019 Too Old to Die Young (TV Mini-Series)
Rebecca Gilkins
- Volume 3: The Hermit (2019) ... Rebecca Gilkins
 2019 When Vows Break (TV Movie)
Detective Newmar
 2017 Web Cam Girls (TV Movie)
Detective Sarzo
 2012 Driving Me Crazy
Kelly Petterson
 2011 Naked Run
Jill
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Kathy Alvin
- Silver Lake (2011) ... Kathy Alvin (uncredited)
 2008-2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Angela Ruskin Jane
- Cackle-Bladder Blood (2010) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
- Redwood (2008) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
- Ladies in Red (2008) ... Angela Ruskin Jane (uncredited)
 2010 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Jocelyn Fairfield
- Money for Nothing (2010) ... Jocelyn Fairfield
 2010 What Would Jesus Do?
Virginia
 2009 The Lost Tribe
Maya
 2009 Stellina Blue
Kathy
 2008 Conjurer
Helen Burnett
 2007 Steam
Susan
 2007 Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Lena
- Breaking News (2007) ... Lena (uncredited)
- 4 A.M. Miracle (2007) ... Lena
 2007 Justice (TV Series)
Deborah Rose
- False Confession (2007) ... Deborah Rose
 2005 Scarred (Video)
Heather Hansen
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Elementary School Representative
- Dancing with the Fishes (2005) ... Elementary School Representative
 2001/I The Elite
Lena
 2000 Spin Cycle
Vicky Taylor
 2000 Cutaway (TV Movie)
Star
 2000 Vice
Savannah Logan
 2000 Dangerous Curves
Stella Crosby
 1998 Chick Flick
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series)
Betty Sorensen
- People's Choice (1997) ... Betty Sorensen
 1996 She's the One
Hope
 1995 The Brothers McMullen
Audrey
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Jaguar Cars (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Maxine Bahns Watson

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You are who you spend time with, so you have to pick your friends wisely.

Trivia:

She lives in Los Angeles See more »

Nickname:

Max

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed