Wayne Gretzky


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,773 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Wayne Gretzky, nicknamed "The Great One, " is widely considered the greatest hockey player of all-time. At the time of his retirement at the end of the 1998-99 NHL season he was the NHL's all-time scoring leader in Goals, Assists & Points in both the regular season & Stanley Cup Playoffs. He led the NHL in scoring a record 10 times, was Captain of... See full bio »

The Rise of Zendaya

Zendaya currently stars as MJ in Spider-Man: Far from Home and Rue in the HBO series "Euphoria." What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 
a list of 109 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 
a list of 244 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Gretzky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

D2: The Mighty Ducks Wayne Gretzky
(1994)
Robotropolis Additional Soccer Players
(2011)
The Simpsons Wayne Gretzky
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Wayne Gretzky
- The Nightmare After Krustmas (2016) ... Wayne Gretzky (voice)
 2011 Robotropolis
Additional Soccer Players
 1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks
Wayne Gretzky
 1991 MC Hammer: 2 Legit 2 Quit (Video short)
Wayne Gretzky
 1991 Voices That Care: Voices That Care (Video short)
 1981 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Wayne
- Episode dated 12 November 1981 (1981) ... Wayne
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Upper Deck Trading Cards. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 2 Interviews | 12 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You miss 100% of the shots you don't take. See more »

Trivia:

Grandson Tatum Gretzky Johnson born on January 19, 2015 to daughter Paulina and pro golfer Dustin Johnson. See more »

Trademark:

Number 99 See more »

Nickname:

The White Tornado See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed