No photo available. Represent Joseph P. Lucky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 148,485 this week

Joseph P. Lucky

Joseph P. Lucky was born on October 7, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a production designer and art director, known for Weeds (2005), Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) and Spawn (1997). See full bio »
1 video »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph P. Lucky's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Weeds Production Designer
(2005-2012)
(1991)
Spawn Art Department
(1997)
Patriot Games Art Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (32 credits)
 2016 Crushed (TV Movie) (completed)
 2017-2018 Atypical (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Ritual-licious (2018)
- The Smudging (2018)
 2017-2018 Great News (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Early Retirement (2018)
- The Fast Track (2018)
- Competing Offer (2018)
- Catfight (2018)
- Love Is Dead (2017)
 2016 Sunset Ppl (TV Movie) (as Joseph Lucky)
 2016 Uncle Buck (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Block Party (2016) ... (block party)
- The Interrogation (2016) ... (the interrogation)
- I Got This (2016)
- Brothers (2016) ... (brothers)
 2016 Heartbeat (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Sanctuary (2016)
- Match Game (2016)
- The Inverse (2016)
 2015 Casual (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Dave (2015)
- Mars (2015)
- Bottles (2015)
- Home (2015)
- Biden (2015)
 2014-2015 Bad Judge (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Fixer (2015)
- Face Mask Mom (2014)
 2014 Mission Control (TV Movie)
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series)
 2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Passing (2014)
 2011-2014 Suburgatory (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Les Lucioles (2014)
 2005-2012 Weeds (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- Threshold (2012)
- Saplings (2012)
 2012 Bent (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Ron Quits (2010)
- Sally Teel (2010)
- Glenn's Birthday (2010)
- Kisses and Beads (2010)
 2009 The Station (TV Movie)
 2009 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2009)
 2007-2009 Samantha Who? (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- With This Ring (2009)
- The Other Woman (2009)
- The First Date (2009)
- The Dream Job (2009)
- Todd's Job (2009)
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie)
 2007 Me & Lee? (TV Movie)
 2007 Hidden Palms (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Second Chances (2007)
- Mulligan (2007)
 2004-2006 Huff (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Black Shadows (2006)
- Bethless (2006)
- Radio Silence (2006)
 2002-2003 For the People (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Power Play (2003)
- Nexus (2003)
- Nascent (2002)
 2000 Ali: An American Hero (TV Movie)
 2000 Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (TV Movie)
 1999 Traffic (TV Movie)
 1997 The Second Civil War (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for St. Paul Insurance (2001) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joe Lucky | Joseph Lucky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed