STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,185 this week

Michael Jordan (I)


Michael Jeffrey Jordan was born in Brooklyn, New York on February 17, 1963. He was the fourth of five children born to James and Deloris. James Jordan was a mechanic and Deloris Jordan was a bank teller. Soon after Michael's birth, James and Deloris felt that the streets of Brooklyn were unsafe to raise a family, so they moved the family to ... See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

He Got Game
Mon, May 20 10:00 PM EDT on TMC (662)
He Got Game
Fri, May 24 3:05 AM EDT on TMC (662)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 16 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 146 images
updated 18 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Sep 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Space Jam Michael Jordan
(1996)
He Got Game Himself
(1998)
Dangerous: The Short Films Himself ('Jam' video)
(1993)
Almost Live! Actor
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Year 3000
Michael Jordan
 1996 Space Jam
Michael Jordan
 1994 Crooklyn Dodgers: Crooklyn (Video short)
 1992 Michael Jackson: Jam (Video short)
 1991 Voices That Care: Voices That Care (Video short)
 1990 Almost Live! (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (52 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for MCI 5 cent Sundays. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Biographical Movies | 8 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 5 Interviews | 33 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You have to expect things of yourself before you can do them. -- GQ, March, 1989. See more »

Trivia:

Neither of his parents are more than 5' 9" tall. See more »

Trademark:

Fequently sticks his tongue out when making amazing dunks or layups See more »

Nickname:

His Airness See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed