Da Brat (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Da Brat was born on April 14, 1974 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Shawntae Harris. She is a producer and actress, known for Bad Boys (1995), Big Momma's House (2000) and Wasabi (2001). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Growing Up Hip Hop: Atlanta
Firestorm (S3, Ep6)
Thu, Aug 22 5:00 PM PDT on WE (122)
Growing Up Hip Hop: Atlanta
It's Gettin Hot in Herre (S3, Ep7)
Thu, Aug 22 6:00 PM PDT on WE (122)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Da Brat's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1995)
Big Momma's House Soundtrack
(2000)
Wasabi Soundtrack
(2001)
Nothing to Lose Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017-2019 Growing Up Hip Hop: Atlanta (TV Series) (executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Smash Hit (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- Dangerous Liaisons (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- No Ree-grets (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- It's Gettin Hot in Herre (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- Firestorm (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
Show Show Actress (27 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Twista: "Overnight Celebrity" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Da' Brat | Shawntae Harris

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with Missy Elliott and Mariah Carey. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed