STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,895 this week

Carson Daly


Carson Daly was born on June 22, 1973 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Carson Jones Daly. He is a producer and actor, known for Session 9 (2001), Josie and the Pussycats (2001) and The Voice (2011). He has been married to Siri Pinter since December 23, 2015. They have three children. See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 22 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 27 Jan 2017
 
a list of 4349 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 389 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carson Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Session 9 Music Department
(2001)
(2001)
The Voice Himself - Host / Himself
(2011-2019)
(1998-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018 NBC's New Year's Eve (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019)
 2014 On the Wall: Thirty Seconds to Mars (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010-2011 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series) (executive producer - 118 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 13 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 12 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 9 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2009 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2008 New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Total Request Live (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (180 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad, Mr. Coffee, 2002. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was once a golf caddy for O.J. Simpson. See more »

Nickname:

The Tool See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed