Gerald Ford (I) (1913–2006)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,956 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Gerald Rudolph Ford was the 38th President of the United States from August 1974 until January 1977. Ford was born on July 14, 1913, in Omaha, Nebraska as Leslie Lynch King, Jr., being the son of Leslie Lynch King and Dorothy Ayer Gardner King. His parents separated two weeks after his birth and his mother took him to Grand Rapids, Michigan to live... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Secret Service Secrets
The Home Front (S1, Ep1)
Wed, Jul 24 6:00 AM EDT on DSC (120)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1406 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 251 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 89 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dynasty Gerald R. Ford
(1983)
(1998)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1998 Trains Unlimited (TV Series)
 1983 Dynasty (TV Series)
Gerald R. Ford
- Carousel (1983) ... Gerald R. Ford (as President Gerald R. Ford)
 1978 The Bees
Politician on float (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (147 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Grand Marshal, Tournament of Roses parade

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 7 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 11 Articles | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Congressman Gerald Ford | Gerald R. Ford | Gerald Rudolph Ford | Pres. Gerald R. Ford | President Gerald R. Ford | President Gerald Ford | Ford

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The acceptance of a pardon, according to the legal authorities - and we have checked them out very carefully - does indicate that by the acceptance, the person who has accepted it does, in effect, admit guilt. See more »

Trivia:

Ford was the only United States President who had been adopted as a child. See more »

Trademark:

Known for occasional stumbles and falls in public while in office

Nickname:

Mr Nice Guy See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed