STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,749 this week

Andre Harrell (I)


Andre Harrell was born on September 26, 1960. He is a producer and actor, known for Honey (2003), New York Undercover (1994) and Strictly Business (1991). See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3159 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 162 people
created 02 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Harrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Honey Producer
(2003)
(1994-1997)
(1991)
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2018-2019 State of the Culture (TV Series) (producer - 25 episodes)
- State of Confronting Beef (2019) ... (producer)
- State of White Supremacy (2019) ... (producer)
- State of Reformation (2019) ... (producer)
- The State of Mindless America (2019) ... (producer)
- The State of Hashtag & Cancel Culture (2019) ... (producer)
 2017 Icon Award Gala Honoring Queen Latifah (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2017 Can't Stop, Won't Stop: A Bad Boy Story (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 Music Talk: Babyface (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Breaking Genres (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Black and White: A Portrait of Sean Combs (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Borrow My Crew (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Honey (producer)
 1998 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Family Thing (1998) ... (executive producer)
  New York Undercover (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 50 episodes, 1995 - 1997) (executive producer - 26 episodes, 1994 - 1995)
- The Last Hurrah (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- No Place Like Hell (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Is It a Crime? (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vendetta (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Unthinkable (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
 1991 Strictly Business (producer)
 1989 Guy: Spend the Night (Video short) (executive producer)
 1989 Heavy D & The Boyz: Somebody for Me (Video short) (executive producer)
 1988 Guy: Groove Me (Video short) (executive producer)
 1988 Heavy D & The Boyz: Don't You Know (Video short) (executive producer)
 1988 Heavy D & The Boyz: Moneyearnin' Mount Vernon (Video short) (executive producer)
 1987 Heavy D & The Boyz: The Overweight Lovers in the House (Video short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Jeckyll
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly of the 80's rap duo Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed