STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 67 this week

Ashton Kutcher


Christopher Ashton Kutcher was born on February 7, 1978 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, to Diane (Finnegan), who was employed at Procter & Gamble, and Larry Kutcher, a factory worker. He has a fraternal twin brother, Michael, and a sister, Tausha. He is of Czech (father) and Irish, German, and Czech (mother) descent. He grew up in rural Homestead, Iowa, ... See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
The Straw in My Donut Hole (S9, Ep23)
Fri, May 24 12:00 AM EDT on Fox (1008)
That '70s Show
Red's Birthday (S2, Ep10)
Fri, May 24 3:00 PM EDT on IFC (082)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 125 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 75 images
updated 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 20 images
updated 01 Dec 2017
 
a list of 32 images
updated 18 Sep 2017
 
a list of 46 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashton Kutcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

18 wins & 40 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

That '70s Show Michael Kelso
(1998-2006)
(2003)
Dude, Where's My Car? Jesse Montgomery III
(2000)
A Lot Like Love Oliver Martin
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 The Long Home (completed)
Nathan Winer Sr.
 2016-2018 The Ranch (TV Series)
Colt Bennett
- Down This Road (2018) ... Colt Bennett
- Keep on Dreamin' (2018) ... Colt Bennett
- Give Me One More Shot (2018) ... Colt Bennett
- Pass It on Down (2018) ... Colt Bennett
- Changes Comin' On (2018) ... Colt Bennett
 2016 Family Guy (TV Series)
Ashton Kutcher
- Candy, Quahog Marshmallow (2016) ... Ashton Kutcher
 2011-2015 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Walden Schmidt
- Of Course He's Dead: Part 1 & 2 (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- Don't Give a Monkey a Gun (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- Boompa Loved His Hookers (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- A Beer-Battered Rip-Off (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
- For Whom the Booty Calls (2015) ... Walden Schmidt
 2014 Annie
Simon Goodspeed
 2013 Men at Work (TV Series)
Eric
- Long Distance Tyler (2013) ... Eric (uncredited)
 2013 Jobs
Steve Jobs
 2011 New Year's Eve
Randy (segment "Elevator")
 2011 That '70s Show: Holiday Edition (Video)
Michael Kelso
 2011/I No Strings Attached
Adam
 2010 Killers
Spencer
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Reed Bennett
 2009 Personal Effects
Walter
 2009 Spread
Nikki
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Jack Fuller
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Beaux
- Hot Sub (2008) ... Beaux
 2006 Boog & Elliot's Midnight Bun Run (Video short)
Elliot (voice)
 2006/I The Guardian
Jake Fischer
 2006 Open Season
Elliot (voice)
 2006/I Bobby
Fisher
 1998-2006 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Michael Kelso
- That '70s Finale (2006) ... Michael Kelso
- Misfire (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- You're My Best Friend (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- Somebody to Love (2005) ... Michael Kelso
- Bohemian Rhapsody (2005) ... Michael Kelso
 2006 That '70s Show Special: The Final Goodbye (TV Special)
Michael Kelso
 2005 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Templeton 'Faceman' Peck / TiVo Addict / Michael Kelso / ...
- Nightmare Generator (2005) ... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck (voice)
- Toy Meets Girl (2005) ... TiVo Addict (voice)
- Gold Dust Gasoline (2005) ... Michael Kelso / Michael Knight (voice)
 2005 A Lot Like Love
Oliver Martin
 2005 Guess Who
Simon Green
 2004 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Ashton Kutcher
- Mac-Inations (2004) ... Ashton Kutcher
 2004 The Butterfly Effect
Evan
 2003 Cheaper by the Dozen
Hank (uncredited)
 2003 My Boss's Daughter
Tom Stansfield
 2003 Just Married
Tom
 2002 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Scott
- Dust in the Wind (2002) ... Scott
 2001 Texas Rangers
George Durham
 2001 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Dean Cassidy
- Mayas and Tigers and Deans, Oh My (2001) ... Dean Cassidy
 2000 Dude, Where's My Car?
Jesse Montgomery III
 2000 Reindeer Games
College Kid
 2000 Down to You
Jim Morrison
 1999 Coming Soon
Louie
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (151 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Calvin Klein model See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 7 Interviews | 16 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in incorporating Steve Jobs' dietary regimen into his portrayal] Steve controlled a lot of his environment and over what he ate and what he put in his body. It was awful. I did a week where I just ate grapes, and I did a week where I just ate carrots, and then I backed into a slightly more vegetarian diet and ended up in the hospital. My blood sugar levels got really messed up and my pancreas ... See more »

Trivia:

Was the first of the six primary cast members of That '70s Show (1998) to receive a Razzie Award nomination. He was nominated for Worst Actor of 2004 for his roles in the films Cheaper by the Dozen (2003), Just Married (2003) and My Boss's Daughter (2003). However, he did not win. See more »

Nickname:

Ash See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed