Tatjana Patitz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,383 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Tatjana Patitz was born on March 25, 1966 in Hamburg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Rising Sun (1993), The Larry Sanders Show (1992) and Ready to Wear (1994). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rising Sun
Sun, Mar 29 1:05 AM PDT on STARZ (622)
The Secret of My Success
Sun, Mar 29 2:11 AM PDT on MOVIE (555)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 468 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 2358 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatjana Patitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Rising Sun Cheryl Lynn Austin
(1993)
The Larry Sanders Show Tatjana Patitz
(1995)
Ready to Wear Tatjana Patitz
(1994)
Restraining Order Leight Woodfield
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2000 Korn: Make Me Bad (Video short)
 1999 Restraining Order
Leight Woodfield
 1996 The Single Guy (TV Series)
Fairy on Train
- Love Train (1996) ... Fairy on Train
 1995 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Tatjana Patitz
- Jeannie's Visit (1995) ... Tatjana Patitz
 1994 Ready to Wear
Tatjana Patitz
 1993 Rising Sun
Cheryl Lynn Austin
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Video short) (uncredited)
 1987 Duran Duran: Skin Trade (Video short)
Model
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Works with Greenpeace See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tatiana Patitz

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I loved making Rising Sun. I got into the psychology of why she liked to get strangled and tied up in plastic bags. It has to do with low self-esteem.

Trivia:

Appeared with supermodel friends Linda Evangelista, Naomi Campbell, Christy Turlington and Cindy Crawford in George Michael's music video "Freedom 90" as directed by David Fincher and photographed by Jeff Cronenweth. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed