STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,901 this week

Maria Shriver


Maria Shriver was born on November 6, 1955 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Maria Owings Shriver. She is a producer and actress, known for Last Action Hero (1993), Still Alice (2014) and The Alzheimer's Project (2009). She has been married to Arnold Schwarzenegger since April 26, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Nineties
The One About TV (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Jun 30 9:00 PM EDT on CNN (350)
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Masters of the Universe (S1, Ep4)
Thu, Jul 04 9:00 AM EDT on NGC (134)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 20 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Shriver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 Take Your Pills (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Mask You Live In (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Still Alice (executive producer)
 2014 Paycheck to Paycheck: The Life and Times of Katrina Gilbert (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 The Alzheimer's Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Caregivers (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Momentum in Science (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Grandpa, Do You Know Who I Am? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Memory Loss Tapes (2009) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Childrens book: "What's Heaven?" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 9 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Maria Shriver Schwarzenegger

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to Arnold Schwarzenegger about Ronald Reagan] I don't know why you are for this guy. See more »


Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed