Maitland Ward


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,023 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Maitland Ward (born Ashley Maitland Welkos, on February 3, 1977 in Long Beach, California). She began her career as "Jessica Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), where she appeared for three years. From there, she guest-starred on Home Improvement (1991). Maitland is also well-known as "Rachel McGuire" from the hit prime-time series, ... See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Tue, Jun 18 1:10 PM EDT on VH1 (252)
White Chicks
Wed, Jun 19 12:01 AM EDT on VH1 (252)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Oct 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maitland Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

White Chicks Brittany Wilson
(2004)
The Bold and the Beautiful Jessica Forrester
(1994-1996)
Boy Meets World Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2007 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Dani
- Young and the Restless (2007) ... Dani
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Staci
- Pilot (2005) ... Staci
 2004 White Chicks
Brittany Wilson
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Rachel Newman
- Chapter Forty-Three (2002) ... Rachel Newman
 2000 Dish Dogs (Video)
Molly
 1998-2000 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brave New World: Part 2 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Brave New World: Part 1 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Angela's Ashes (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- As Time Goes By (2000) ... Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brotherly Shove (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
 1998 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Christy
- The Old College Try (1998) ... Christy
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Tina
- Buddies (1998) ... Tina
 1997 Killing Mr. Griffin (TV Movie)
Candice Lee
 1994-1996 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2436 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2434 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2399 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2393 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2309 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1998 Bruce Lee: In His Own Words (Video documentary short) (audio sweetening)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014 Hollywood Film Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2014 TMZ on TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 2 June 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 2013 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 14 June 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maitland Bax | Maitland Baxter

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has English, German, and Norwegian ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Revealing outfits

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed