Perry Husman is a producer and assistant director, known for Species II (1998), Renegade (1992) and Critters (1986). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perry Husman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Species II Production Manager
(1998)
Renegade Producer
(1993-1997)
Critters Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1986)
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning Transportation Department
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2006-2007 The Nine (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- You're Being Watched (2007) ... (producer)
- Turning Point (2007) ... (producer)
- What's Your Emergency? (2006) ... (producer)
 2003-2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (producer - 58 episodes)
- Dog Day Afternoons (2006) ... (producer)
- Debut (2006) ... (producer)
- 8 Years (2006) ... (producer)
- Frank's Best (2005) ... (producer)
- A Perfect Day (2005) ... (producer)
 2002-2003 Fastlane (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Monster (2003) ... (producer)
- 101 (2003) ... (producer)
- Strap On (2003) ... (producer)
- Dogtown (2003) ... (producer)
- Get Your Mack On (2002) ... (producer)
 2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV Series) (producer)
 2001 Dead Last (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- To Live and Amulet Die (2001) ... (producer)
- The Crawford Touch (2001) ... (producer)
- Jane's Exit (2001) ... (producer)
- Laughlin It Up (2001) ... (producer)
- He Who Smelt It (2001) ... (producer)
 2000 Witchblade (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997-1999 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Sortie (1999) ... (producer)
- Yesterday, Upon the Stair...: Part 1 (1997) ... (producer)
  Renegade (TV Series) (producer - 66 episodes, 1994 - 1997) (line producer - 22 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- The Bad Seed (1997) ... (producer)
- The Maltese Indian (1997) ... (producer)
- Born Under a Bad Sign (1997) ... (producer)
- Bounty Hunter of the Year (1997) ... (producer)
- Blood Hunt (1997) ... (producer)
 1996 Reasons of the Heart (producer)
 1996 Hearts Adrift (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Illegal in Blue (Video) (line producer)
 1995 Wounded Heart (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Dead On (line producer)
  Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (line producer - 22 episodes, 1992 - 1993) (co-producer - 1 episode, 1992)
- Crime of Love (1993) ... (line producer)
- Voices (1993) ... (line producer)
- Look the Other Way (1993) ... (line producer)
- Soul Kiss (1993) ... (line producer)
- Giant Steps (1993) ... (line producer)
 1989 Darkroom (line producer)
 1988 Grandmother's House (associate producer)
 1988 Glitch! (associate producer)
 1988 Bloodstone (associate producer)
 1985 The Annihilators (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Perry Huseman | Parry Husman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed