STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,026 this week

Zane Buzby (I)


Zane Buzby is a director and actress, known for Americathon (1979), This Is Spinal Tap (1984) and Scorch (1992). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Golden Girls
Witness (S6, Ep21)
Mon, Oct 21 9:42 PM PDT on LOGO (147)
Up in Smoke
Tue, Oct 22 4:04 AM PDT on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 416 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 219 people
created 04 Dec 2016
 
a list of 654 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zane Buzby's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Americathon Mouling Jackson
(1979)
This Is Spinal Tap Rolling Stone Reporter
(1984)
Scorch Director
(1992)
Up in Smoke Jade East
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 1994 Sister, Sister (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Love Strikes (1994)
- The Birthday (1994)
- The Pimple (1994)
- Cheater, Cheater (1994)
- The Meeting (1994)
 1992 Scorch (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The First Time (1992)
- Dragon Flu (1992)
- Pilot (1992)
 1992 Camp Wilder (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Melissa's Friend (1992)
 1991-1992 Blossom (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Spring Fever (1992)
- House Guests (1992)
 1991 The Golden Girls (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Witness (1991)
 1990 Doctor Doctor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Making Mr. Right (1990)
 1989 Heartland (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Dog Story (1989)
 1988 My Sister Sam (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1988 The Van Dyke Show (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Benefit (1988)
 1988 Cadets (TV Movie)
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Limited Partners (1988)
 1987-1988 My Two Dads (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Wedge (1988)
- Nicole in Charge (1988)
 1988 Head of the Class (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1987 Newhart (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1987 On Location: Women of the Night (TV Special)
 1987 Married... with Children (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986-1987 Dads (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Waiting (1987)
- The Rivals (1987)
 1986 Silver Spoons (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Last Resort (directed by)
 1984 Guilty or Innocent (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zane Busby
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles,CA, USA: President of Cbzb Productions, Inc. and President of Zane Buzby & Conan Berkeley Productions.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed