Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,302 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña was born on May 16, 1973 in Pisa, Tuscany, Italy as Jason Shannon Acuna. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass 3D (2010), Elf-Man (2012) and Jackass Number Two (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 30 Apr 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Dec 2013
 
a list of 600 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jackass 3D Writer
(2010)
Elf-Man Elf-Man
(2012)
(2006)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
  Adults Only (TV Series) (announced)
Bilbo Bang'nz
- Episode #1.1 ... Bilbo Bang'nz (voice)
 2018 Kidnapped (Video)
Benjamin Jameson
 2016 Let It Die (Video Game)
Player Character (voice)
 2014 Behaving Badly
Brian Savage
 2013 The Marvelous M Show (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Wee Man Meets the Marvelous M (2013) ... Wee Man
 2012 Elf-Man
Elf-Man (as Wee Man)
 2008 The Preston Lacy Show (TV Series)
 2007 The Bronx Bunny Show (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Wee Man
 2006 TV: The Movie
My Little Buddy / Wee-Man Doll / Cricket / ...
 2005 Death to the Supermodels (Video)
Dieter (as Jason 'Wee-Man' Acuña)
 2005 Jamiroquai: Feels Just Like It Should (Video short)
Secret Agent
 2005 Pee Stains and Other Disasters
Franklin (as Wee Man)
 2004 51.50 (Short)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game)
Jason 'Wee Man' Acuña (voice, as Wee-Man)
 2004 Bashing
Rockwell Stone
 2003 Player$ (TV Series)
Wee Man
- Boom Boom Yeah! (2003) ... Wee Man
 2003 Grind
Little Timmy (as Wee Man)
 2003 Zéro un
The Little Man (segment "The Same")
 2002 Taildaters (TV Series)
 2001 The Same (Short)
The Little Man
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in OPM's music video 'Heaven Is A Halfpipe'. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jason 'Wee Man' Acuna | Jason Acuna | Jason 'Wee-Man' Acuña | Jason Acuña | Wee Man Jason Acuña | Wee Man | Wee-Man

Height:

4' 3½" (1.31 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He now owns a Chronic Taco franchise somewhere in Los Angeles. See more »

Trademark:

American superhero outfit

Nickname:

Wee Man

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed