STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,870 this week

Knut Agnred


Knut Agnred was born on February 29, 1956 in Johanneberg, Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Knut Axel Lennart Agnred. He is an actor and writer, known for En himla många program (1989), Macken (1986) and Åke från Åstol (1998). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Knut Agnred's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989-1996)
Macken Bagagesångare / Benny / Budda / Ceasar Silverhäuzer / Den generade kunden / Fransmannen / Freestyle-sångare / Hotellägaren / Musikläraren / Polis / Stellan / Trumdåren / Turbo Jr / Turist / Voices from heaven
(1986)
(1998)
Leif Sven 'Rambo' Larsson / Tommy Backman / Raggare / Soldat / Överläkare
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2015 Lea & skogspiraterna (Short)
Captain Bik (voice)
 2013 Hagmans konditori (Video)
 2008 Stinsen brinner (Video)
 2006 Den enskilde medborgaren
Frank Malvin
 2005 Kasinofeber (TV Movie)
 2002 Jul Jul Jul (TV Movie)
 2001 Allt Möjligt (TV Movie)
 2000 GladPack (TV Mini-Series)
Various Roles
 1999 Alla ska bada (TV Movie)
 1998 Åke från Åstol (TV Movie)
Åke
 1996 Monopol
Egil Rosén
 1995 Sven Uslings Trio (TV Movie)
Lillebjörn Usling
 1994 Resan som blev av (TV Movie)
 1994 Grisen i säcken (TV Movie)
 1993 Tornado - en tittarstorm (TV Mini-Series)
Jag / Aster / Disponenten / ...
- Äntligen (1993) ... Jag
- Dom tommaste (1993) ... Aster
- Gatan där det bodde några (1993) ... Disponenten
- Hur orkar dom? (1993) ... Fleetwood Hjelm
- Fossenbuses feber (1993) ... Drängen Sluta
 1993 Skruven är lös (TV Movie)
Skruvsångare / Doktor Tsu / Charles Aznavour / ...
 1991 Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså
Sören Skärberg / Emilio / Göte Kåla
 1989 Hajen som visste för mycket
Minister Himmler
 1987 Cyklar (TV Movie)
Börjansångaren / Abel / Laertes / ...
 1987 Leif
Sven 'Rambo' Larsson / Tommy Backman / Raggare / ...
 1986 Macken (TV Series)
Musikläraren / Trumdåren / Polis / ...
- Del 6 (1986) ... Musikläraren / Trumdåren / Polis
- Del 5 (1986) ... Budda / Turist
- Del 4 (1986) ... Hotellägaren / Stellan / Ceasar Silverhäuzer / ...
- Del 3 (1986) ... Fransmannen / Voices from heaven
- Del 2 (1986) ... Benny / Turbo Jr
 1986 The Castle Tour (TV Short)
Pappan
 1985 Träsmak (TV Movie)
Prästen / Rånaren / Klisterpresentatör / ...
 1983 Jonssons onsdag (TV Mini-Series)
Fransosen Pascal / Nisse / Gnu-sångare / ...
- Del 5: Sista delen (1983) ... Gnu-sångare / Fransosen Pascal
- Fjärde delen: Del 3 (1983) ... Nisse / Typiskt-sångare
- Del 3: Fjärde delen (1983) ... Doare / Nisse
- Andra delen: Del 2 (1983) ... Europasångare / Fransosen Pascal / Playback-sångare
- Del 1: Första delen (1983) ... Cirkus Sjuman / Sportsångare
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Galenskaparna | After Shave
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once named "too fast for his own body" after tearing off his Achilles tendon just weeks before the Galenskaparna & After Shave show Lyckad nerfrysning av herr Moro in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed