STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 628 this week

Marián Aguilera


Marián Aguilera was born on March 12, 1977 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Marián Aguilera Pérez. She is an actress, known for Paco's Men (2005), Esencia de poder (2001) and The Blackstone. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 3414 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2500 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 447 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marián Aguilera's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Paco's Men Silvia Castro
(2005-2010)
Esencia de poder Alicia Galván
(2001)
The Blackstone Isabella

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2019 Forgive and Let Live (Short) (pre-production)
Heather
  The Blackstone (filming)
Isabella
 2017 La novia tiene un síncope (Short)
Clara
 2016 La mujer de mis sueños (Short)
 2016 La Jaula (Short)
Laura
 2015 Águila Roja (TV Series)
- Episode #8.5 (2015)
 2015 ¿Quién es Libertad Lionetti? (Short)
Profesora
 2014 Flexibility (Short)
 2014 Trezze
Martina
 2012 Ficción real (Short)
Gina
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
Susana Rota
- La noche del cazador (2011) ... Susana Rota
- La mano derecha ensangrentada (2011) ... Susana Rota
- El largo adiós (2011) ... Susana Rota
- Bajo el volcán (2011) ... Susana Rota
- Mientras duermes (2011) ... Susana Rota
 2011 Our Last Weekend
Sandra
 2005-2010 Paco's Men (TV Series)
Silvia Castro
- Una llamadita inquietante (2010) ... Silvia Castro
- Todos los planes de Lucas Fernández (2009) ... Silvia Castro
- ¡Amor a bocajarro! (2009) ... Silvia Castro
- Vengo con tres heridas (2009) ... Silvia Castro
- Todo por lo legal (2009) ... Silvia Castro
 2009 Akemarropa (TV Series)
Mariam
 2008 Lex (TV Series)
Silvia Castro
- Todos locos (2008) ... Silvia Castro (uncredited)
 2008 A Tram in SP
Rosa
 2007 La última función (Short)
Actriz de la compañía
 2007 Marqués Mendigo (TV Movie)
Eugenia
 2006 Válido para un baile (Short)
 2005/I Otra vida (Short)
Ella
 2004 El inquilino (TV Series)
Mar
- Una noche loca II (2004) ... Mar
- Córrete una juerga (2004) ... Mar
- Vienen a por Leo (2004) ... Mar
- Secretos (2004) ... Mar
- Tapando agujeros (2004) ... Mar
 2004 Only Human
Leni Dali
 2003 Tánger
Marisa
 2003 Código fuego (TV Series)
Sandra
- Móviles (2003) ... Sandra
- Despedidas (2003) ... Sandra
- Equilibrios (2003) ... Sandra
- Héroes (2003) ... Sandra
- Asuntos de familia (2003) ... Sandra
 2002/II The Reckoning
Nicholas' Lover
 2002 You Shouldn't Be Here
Sonia
 2001 Esencia de poder (TV Series)
Alicia Galván
- Episode #1.22 (2001) ... Alicia Galván
- Episode #1.20 (2001) ... Alicia Galván
- Episode #1.19 (2001) ... Alicia Galván
- Episode #1.18 (2001) ... Alicia Galván
- Episode #1.17 (2001) ... Alicia Galván
 2001 Tuno negro
Alumna novata
 2001 Paraíso (TV Series)
Begoña
- Despedida de solteras (2001) ... Begoña
 2001 Honolulu Baby
Cleusa
 2000 Mucha mierda (Short)
 1997-2000 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Miriam Medina Prieto / Miriam
- La cuenta atrás (2000) ... Miriam Medina Prieto
- Escenas olvidadas (2000) ... Miriam Medina Prieto
- De reprente Miriam (2000) ... Miriam Medina Prieto
- Caza de brujas (1999) ... Miriam Medina Prieto
- Demasiado tarde (1999) ... Miriam Medina Prieto
 1999-2000 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Rita
- Episode #1.341 (2000) ... Rita
- Episode #1.340 (1999) ... Rita
- Episode #1.339 (1999) ... Rita
- Episode #1.320 (1999) ... Rita
- Episode #1.299 (1999) ... Rita
 1999 La ciudad de los prodigios
Margarita Figa
 1998 Il figlio di Sandokan (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
 1997 Para qué sirve un marido (TV Series)
Camarera Hotel
- Te quiero hasta donde quieras (1997) ... Camarera Hotel
 1997/I Tic Tac
Lluna
 1994 High School Exchange (TV Movie)
Mònica
 1994 Arnau (TV Mini-Series)
Bugadera
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... Bugadera
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... Bugadera
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Bugadera
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Bugadera
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Bugadera
 1993 I ara què, Xènia? (TV Series)
- Teló (1993)
 1990 Vindrem a sopar (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Various Characters
 1990 Teatre (TV Series)
 1989 13 x 13 (TV Series)
Filla dependenta
- Stress de primavera (1989) ... Filla dependenta (as Marian Aguilera)
 1989 Crònica negra (TV Series)
Carmeta
- Qüestió personal (1989) ... Carmeta
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Alejandro Sanz: "El alma al aire"

Alternate Names:

Mariam Aguilera | Marian Aguilera

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Diana Aguilera. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed