No photo available. Represent Mette Maria Ahrenkiel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 848,606 this week

Mette Maria Ahrenkiel

Mette Maria Ahrenkiel was born on February 14, 1969. She is an actress, known for Bella, min Bella (1996), Sort høst (1993) and The Killing (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mette Maria Ahrenkiel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1996)
Sort høst Charlotte Uldahl-Ege
(1993)
The Killing Enkens Datter
(2007)
Marie Krøyer Sygeplejerske
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2017 Dinner with A (Short)
 2013/I Liv (Short)
Eva
 2012 Marie Krøyer
Sygeplejerske
 2007 The Killing (TV Series)
Enkens Datter
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... Enkens Datter
 2005 Gale veje (TV Movie)
 2002 Thirst for Revenge (Short)
The Woman
 1997 Bryggeren (TV Mini-Series)
Emelie Djørup
- 10. afsnit, 1870-1876 (1997) ... Emelie Djørup
- 9. afsnit, 1867-1870 (1997) ... Emelie Djørup
- 8. afsnit, 1864-1867 (1997) ... Emelie Djørup
 1996 Elverhøj (TV Movie)
Agnethe
 1996 Bella, min Bella
Bella
 1996 Colombe (TV Movie)
Colombe
 1994 Enten eller - Du bestemmer (TV Series)
Pernille
- I lovens navn (1994) ... Pernille
 1993 Sort høst
Charlotte Uldahl-Ege
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mette Ahrenkiel

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed