STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,005 this week

Roberto Airaldi (1902–1977)


Roberto Airaldi was born on October 4, 1902 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as José Agustín Airaldi. He was an actor and director, known for The Three Musketeers (1945), El juego del amor y del azar (1944) and El precio del orgullo (1965). He was married to Dina Rocco. He died on December 8, 1977 in Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Airaldi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1945)
El juego del amor y del azar Dorante, chofér
(1944)
(1965)
Pepper Actor
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 1976 Alta comedia (TV Series)
- Treinta dineros (1976)
 1976 Cuentos para la noche (TV Series)
- Trampa (1976)
 1972 Mi amigo Luis
 1972 La maffia
Concejal
 1971 Ciclosis (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1971)
- Episode #1.18 (1971)
- Episode #1.17 (1971)
- Episode #1.16 (1971)
- Episode #1.15 (1971)
 1970 Ciclo de teatro argentino (TV Series)
 1970 El monstruo no ha muerto (TV Mini-Series)
General
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.8 (1970) ... General
- Episode #1.7 (1970) ... General
 1970 Sainetes de ayer y de siempre (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1970 Con alma y vida
Secretario juzgado
 1970 Gitano
 1969 Fuego
Dr. Balazar
 1968 The Novel of a Poor Young Man
Don Lorenzo
 1967 Villa Cariño
Inspector
 1966 Pepper
 1965 Bicho raro
 1950 The Avengers
Col. Luis Corral
 1948 Así te deseo
 1946 El deseo
 1945 The Three Musketeers
Athos
 1945 Éramos seis
 1944 El juego del amor y del azar
Dorante, chofér
 1943 The Mirror
 1942 Spring Bride
 1942 Claro de luna
 1942 The Journey
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1950 he worked with Osvaldo Miranda and Fernando Lamas for John H. Auer's "The Avengers" (1950). See more »

Nickname:

Daddy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed