No photo available. Represent Mohamed Al-Fayed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 833 this week

Mohamed Al-Fayed

Mohamed Al-Fayed was born on January 27, 1933 in Alexandria, Egypt. He is an actor, known for Peter Pan (2003), Mad Cows (1999) and Dream Team (1997). He has been married to Heini Wathén since 1985. They have four children. He was previously married to Samira Khashoggi. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Queen
Sat, Dec 14 2:25 PM PST on STZCI (625)
The Queen
Sun, Dec 15 6:27 AM PST on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 5 days ago
 
a list of 79 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 114 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohamed Al-Fayed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peter Pan Producer
(2003)
Mad Cows Harrods Doorman
(1999)
Dream Team Mohamed Al-Fayed
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Mohamed Al-Fayed
- Unforgiven (2003) ... Mohamed Al-Fayed
 1999 Mad Cows
Harrods Doorman
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Harrods

Alternate Names:

Mohamed Al Fayed | Mohamed Fayed | Major Hareeth

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I know what happened, I know who has executed this crime - the British Intelligence" - on his belief about the accident that killed his son Dodi Fayed and Princess Diana.

Trivia:

Although claiming British citizenship for decades, his applications have been rejected by both Labour and Conservative Home Secretaries. He now is thought to have UAE citizenship. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed