No photo available. Represent Peter Albin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,155,992 this week

Peter Albin

Peter Albin was born on June 6, 1944 in San Francisco, California, USA as Peter Scott Albin. See full bio »
1 photo »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Albin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

More American Graffiti Country Joe and the Fish
(1979)
(1967)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1996 The Life and Times of the Red Dog Saloon (Documentary) (arranger: "Hesitation Blues" - as Peter S. Albin) / (performer: "Hesitation Blues") / (writer: "Light Is Faster Than Sound" - as Peter S. Albin)
 1968 Monterey Pop (Documentary) (performer: "Ball and Chain")
 1968 Petulia (writer: "Road Block" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Big Brother and The Holding Company | Big Company and The Holding Company
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed