STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,350 this week

Olive Ann Alcorn (1900–1975)


Olive Ann Alcorn was born on March 10, 1900 in Stillwater, Minnesota, USA. She was an actress, known for Up the Ladder (1925), For a Woman's Honor (1919) and The Long Arm of Mannister (1919). She was married to Harry Singer and Louis H. Scherer. She died on January 8, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3081 images
created 25 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olive Ann Alcorn's work have you seen?

Known For

Up the Ladder Dancer
(1925)
(1919)
The Long Arm of Mannister Lucy Mannister
(1919)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1925 Up the Ladder
Dancer
 1925 The Phantom of the Opera
La Sorelli (uncredited)
 1919 The Long Arm of Mannister
Lucy Mannister
 1919 Sunnyside (Short)
Nymph (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1920s) In the early 1920s she posed for photos contained in a nude art instruction book, "Alta Art Studies Volume I", published by the Alta Studios, San Francisco, CA, with photography by Xan Smith. See more »

Alternate Names:

Olive Acorn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed