Tony Alva (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,555 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Tony Alva was born in 1957. He is known for his work on Lords of Dogtown (2005), Skate God (2020) and Thrashin' (1986). See full bio »

Born:

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 148 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Alva's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lords of Dogtown Oregon Man at Party
(2005)
Skate God Rip
(2020)
Thrashin' T.A.
(1986)
Skateboard Tony Bluetile
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2020 Skate God (pre-production)
Rip
 2013 History Is Myth (Short)
Officer Avila
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game)
Tony Alva (voice)
 2005 Lords of Dogtown
Oregon Man at Party
 1999 Frezno Smooth
Business Executive
 1986 Thrashin'
T.A.
 1978 Skateboard
Tony Bluetile
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved from Santa Monica to San Clemente. At 47 years-old, he is still running Alva Skateboards in Oceanside. See more »

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed