No photo available. Represent Marcello Daciano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,641 this week

Marcello Daciano (I)

Marcello Daciano was born on August 17, 1977 as Marcello Davide Daciano. He is a director and producer, known for Hidden Reality (2016), 2wenty9ine (2006) and Laura (2008). He has been married to Laura Berretti since May 5, 2015. See full bio »

Born:

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcello Daciano's work have you seen?

Known For

Hidden Reality Director
(2016)
2wenty9ine Director
(2006)
Laura Director
(2008)
The Bride Director
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2015 Drifters
 2014 El Norte (Video)
 2013/I The Bride
 2012 Preciosa
 2010 My America
 2008 Laura
 2007-2008 Lonelygirl15 (TV Series) (102 episodes)
- In My Sights (2008)
- In the Closet (2008)
- Hangman's Noose (2008)
- Cabin Fever (2008)
- Doing It Myself (2008)
 2006 2wenty9ine
 2001 I Hope (Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed The Bestbuy commercial (Back in school) See more »

Alternate Names:

D. Daciano Marcello

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2002 he was awarded a full scholarship for UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television. See more »

Trademark:

He gravitates towards family dramas. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed