No photo available. Represent Pia Andell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 525,756 this week

Pia Andell

Pia Andell was born on December 31, 1964 in Turku, Finland. She is a director and writer, known for Y in Vyborg (2006), The Cruise - Rules and Rituals (1999) and Göring's Baton (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pia Andell's work have you seen?
5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Y in Vyborg Director
(2006)
Göring's Baton Director
(2010)
Patron Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2018 The Match (Short)
 2016 A Halt (Short)
 2016 Albums and Photographs (Short)
 2013 Patron (Documentary)
 2011 Passenger (Documentary short)
 2010 Göring's Baton (Documentary short)
 2008 Leikki
 2006 Y in Vyborg (Documentary)
 2004 Marketti (Documentary short)
 2004/II Pappa (Documentary short)
 2004 Veljeshiihto (Documentary short)
 2004 Y ja Mirri (Documentary short)
 2004 Yrjö Hyrkkäsen elämää (Documentary short)
 2004 In the World (Documentary)
 2001 The Small Story about Sibling Relations (Documentary short)
 1999 The Cruise - Rules and Rituals (Documentary)
 1997 The Wonderland of Grandpa Durov (TV Movie documentary)
 1996 Père Lachaise necropolis (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 Cinema Paris 1937 Or Innocence at Risk (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Elämä kaksosena (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Kaksi tapaa lähestyä... kotia (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pia Andell / AVEK
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from La Fémis

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed