Arn Anderson (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,999 this week
Trailer
0:47 | Trailer
Arn Anderson was born on September 20, 1958 in Rome, Georgia, USA as Martin Anthony Lunde. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE Raw (1993), WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). He has been married to Erin D. Lunde since 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Mar 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arn Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Arn Anderson
(2001-2016)
(1987-2001)
WCW Monday Nitro Arn Anderson
(1995-1999)
WWE SmackDown Live Arn Anderson
(2001-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2017 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Smother the Competition (2017) ... Arn Anderson
 2001-2017 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Grudge Match (2017) ... Arn Anderson
- Ashes to Ashes (2017) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #18.34 (2016) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #7.19 (2006) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.7 (2002) ... Arn Anderson
 2001-2016 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- The Wrath of Rollins (2016) ... Arn Anderson
- Old School Raw 2014 (2014) ... Arn Anderson
- Raw 20th Anniversary (2013) ... Arn Anderson
- King of the Ring (2010) (2010) ... Arn Anderson
- WWE Old School (2010) ... Arn Anderson
 2014 WWE Rivalries (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair (2014) ... Arn Anderson
 2012 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Arn Anderson
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
Arn Anderson
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Arn Anderson (voice)
 1995-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.44 (1999) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.40 (1999) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.37 (1999) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.28 (1999) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Arn Anderson
 1998-1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 22 April 1999 (1999) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #1.36 (1998) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Arn Anderson
 1985-1996 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 21 December 1991 (1991) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 2 January 1988 (1988) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 10 October 1987 (1987) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 3 October 1987 (1987) ... Arn Anderson
 1994 ECW When Worlds Collide (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1987-1991 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 2 November 1991 (1991) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 2 February 1991 (1991) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 24 January 1987 (1987) ... Arn Anderson
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 18 (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1989 More Saturday Night's Main Event (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1989 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode #5.2 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.7 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.6 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode #4.5 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
 1988-1989 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 28 October 1989 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 21 October 1989 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 22 October 1988 (1988) ... Arn Anderson
 1989 WWF: Demolition - Witness the Power (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1989 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 26 March 1989 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 5 February 1989 (1989) ... Arn Anderson
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1988 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 24 September 1988 (1988) ... Arn Anderson
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Arn Anderson
 1983 WWF World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Arn Anderson
- Episode dated 7 August 1983 (1983) ... Arn Anderson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Previous Managers: Ole Anderson, Nancy Daus, James J Dillon, Paul Ellering, Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jimmy Hart, Michael Hayes, Bobby Heenan, Paul Heyman. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Figure Four Leglock See more »

Nickname:

The Enforcer See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed