No photo available. Represent Thomas Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 138,016 this week

Thomas Anderson (II) (1905–1996)

Thomas Anderson was born on November 29, 1905 in Pasadena, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Don't Play Us Cheap (1973), South Bronx Heroes (1985) and Trick Baby (1972). He was married to Addie Hancock. He died on January 12, 1996 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1973)
South Bronx Heroes Tony's Grandfather
(1985)
Trick Baby Felix the Fixer
(1972)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1985 South Bronx Heroes
Tony's Grandfather
 1982 Benny's Place (TV Movie)
Isaac
 1973 Don't Play Us Cheap
Mr. Percy
 1972 Trick Baby
Felix the Fixer (as Tom Anderson)
 1972 Shaft's Big Score!
Preacher
 1969 The Learning Tree
Pastor Broadnap
 1963 East Side/West Side (TV Series)
- No Hiding Place (1963)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Charles Anderson | Tom Anderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed