Radivoje Andric, born 1967, a film and television director. Prior to his studies at the Faculty of Dramatic Arts, he directed the performances at the Dadov amateur theatre: "Tomb for Boris Davidovich" (Grobnica za Borisa Davidovica) by Danilo Kis and "Che - the Lasting Tragedy" (Ce-tragedija koja traje) by Dusko Radovic and Matija Beckovic. He ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radivoje Andric's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dudes Director
(2001)
Ujka Novi Horizonti Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
 2019 Ujka Novi Horizonti (TV Series) (director - 5 episodes)
- Dobitnik tranzicije ... (director)
- Bgd na vodi ... (director)
- Zazubice ... (director)
- Cihu, Cihu Demokracia ... (director)
- Vlast u zgradi ... (director)
 2018 All Alone (first assistant director)
 2013 A Stranger (first assistant director)
 2012 Artilheiro (first assistant director - film segments)
 2011-2012 Zene sa Dedinja (TV Series) (first assistant director - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2007 Uvodjenje u posao (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2006 The Border Post (first assistant director: preproduction)
 2005 We Are Not Angels 2 (assistant director - pilot)
 2003 Loving Glances (assistant director)
 2002 One on One (director: reshoots)
 2001 Natasha (first assistant director)
 2000 Sky Hook (assistant director)
 1998 Savior (second assistant director)
 1997 Rage (assistant director)
 1996 Pretty Village, Pretty Flame (first assistant director)
 1994-1995 Otvorena vrata (TV Series) (first assistant director - 18 episodes)
- Bebe (1995) ... (first assistant director)
- Muva za Tokio (1995) ... (first assistant director)
- Masina dvaesprvog veka (1995) ... (first assistant director)
- Princ Aleksa (1995) ... (first assistant director)
- Cekajuci Batu (1995) ... (first assistant director)
 1993-1994 Policajac sa Petlovog Brda (TV Series) (first assistant director - 12 episodes)
- Kobna greska (1994) ... (first assistant director)
- Putovanje u Ameriku (1994) ... (first assistant director)
- Opasan kriminalac (1994) ... (first assistant director)
- Svedok (1994) ... (first assistant director)
- Cija je beba? (1994) ... (first assistant director)
 1994 Getting Better (first assistant director)
 1992 Boulevard of the Revolution (second assistant director)
 1992 Deserter (second assistant director)
 1992 The Policeman from the Cock's Hill (first assistant director)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Bojana Andric.

Nickname:

Rasha

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed