STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 464 this week

Amina Annabi (I)


Amina Annabi was born on March 5, 1962 in Carthage, Tunisia as Amina Annabi Laurence. She is an actress, known for Cairo Time (2009), The Sheltering Sky (1990) and The Advocate (1993). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cairo Time
Fri, May 24 2:30 PM EDT on TMC (662)
Cairo Time
Sat, May 25 5:00 AM EDT on TMC (662)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 744 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amina Annabi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cairo Time Yasmeen
(2009)
(1990)
The Advocate Samira
(1993)
La belle histoire La soeur de Jésus
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2011 Polisse
Mère de Melissa
 2010 Frères (TV Movie) (as Amina)
 2009 Cairo Time
Yasmeen
 2006 Mr. Average
La mère de Jalil
 2005 Il était une fois dans l'oued
Mme Khiera Sabri
 2003 Lost Seamen
Amina (scenes deleted)
 2001 Philosophale
 2001 Inch'Allah dimanche
Malika Bouira
 1999 Cleopatra (TV Mini-Series)
Jehosheba
- Part 1 (1999) ... Jehosheba
- Part 2 (1999) ... Jehosheba
 1993 The Advocate
Samira
 1993 La nuit sacrée
Ahmed / Zahra
 1992 La belle histoire
La soeur de Jésus
 1990 The Sheltering Sky
Mahrnia
 1990/I Maman
Fati
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amina Amabi | Amina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed