Eleni Anousaki


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,292 this week
Trailer
3:21 | Trailer
Eleni Anousaki was born on May 1, 1944 in Athens, Greece. She is an actress, known for Xypna, koroido... (1969), Zorba the Greek (1964) and Beautiful Days (1970). She is married to Dimitris Papakonstadis. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 24 May 2018
 
a list of 9866 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4053 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleni Anousaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1969)
(1964)
Beautiful Days Erasmia
(1970)
I timoria Marina Drosou
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 2007-2008 Yperoha plasmata (TV Series)
Aunt Karamela
- Oso me pligoneis toso me poroneis (2008) ... Aunt Karamela
- Ftou xelefteria (2008) ... Aunt Karamela
- Zoria (2008) ... Aunt Karamela
- O polemos tou kolpou (2008) ... Aunt Karamela
- Metrosexual (2008) ... Aunt Karamela
 1994 Kathenas me tin trela tou (TV Series)
 1992-1993 To soi mas (TV Series)
Rena
- Episode #1.40 (1993) ... Rena
- Episode #1.39 (1993) ... Rena
- Episode #1.38 (1993) ... Rena
- Episode #1.37 (1993) ... Rena
- Episode #1.36 (1993) ... Rena
 1988 Nahame na legame, Andrea (Video)
 1988 Gia mia kainourgia zoi (TV Series)
Marina Lambrou
 1987 I alli ekdohi (TV Movie)
 1987 I Maniatissa (TV Series)
Vasiliki Tzanakou
 1983 I kyria Doremi (TV Series)
Katerina Makri
 1981 Polites B' katigorias
Eleftheria Vardogianni
 1981 To megalo routhouni
Danai Sardelogianni
 1980 I amaxa (TV Movie)
 1980 O podogyros
Aleka
 1980 Laoura (TV Series)
Klara
 1978 Yungermann (TV Series)
 1973 Viva Katerina (TV Series)
Katerina (1974-1975)
 1973 Conflict of Emotions
Singer
 1972 Souliotes
 1972 Captives of Hate
Tzina
 1972 Provocation
Magda
 1971 13o anakritiko grafeio (TV Series)
 1970 Beautiful Days
Erasmia
 1970 Natasha
Natasa
 1969 Agony
Anna
 1969 Giati me prodoses
Aliki
 1969 To nyfopazaro
 1969 Xypna, koroido...
Tasia
 1969 Passion Fever (as Helen Anousouki)
 1968 I ora tis orgis
Eleni Bamiha
 1967 Afti i gi einai diki mas
Vasiliki
 1967 Enas apentaros leftas
Annita Karamitrou
 1967 I goissa
Eleni
 1967 It's a Mad, Mad Vengos
Anthoula
 1967 Pare, kosme!
Eleni Andrianou
 1967 Dimitri mou... Dimitri mou
Famous actress (uncredited)
 1967 Martha
Laura
 1965 I Eva den... amartise
Eva Toulouba
 1965 I timoria
Marina Drosou
 1965 Pyretos
 1965 Tsakismeni ap' tin orfania
Litsa Stavropoulou
 1965 I moira tou athoou
Lemonia
 1964 Amfivolies
Nadia
 1964 Zorba the Greek
Lola
 1964 O krahtis
Gitsa
 1963 Trelloi polyteleias
Marina
 1963 The Red Lanterns
Myrsini
 1950 I Sinned for My Child
Julia (Kid) (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Anousaki (greek)

Alternate Names:

Helen Anousaki | Helen Anousouki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of the Greek Parliament See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed