STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,480 this week

Predrag Antonijevic


Predrag Antonijevic was born on February 7, 1959 in Nis, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a writer and director, known for Ubice mog oca (2016), O pokojniku sve najlepse (1984) and Drzavni sluzbenik (2019). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 
a list of 424 people
created 09 May 2013
 
a list of 122 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Predrag Antonijevic's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ubice mog oca Writer
(2016-2019)
(2019)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2019 Drzavni sluzbenik (TV Series) (creator - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.11 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (creator)
 2019 Zaspanka za vojnike (TV Mini-Series)
  Ubice mog oca (TV Series) (created by - 31 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (written by - 13 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Episode #3.10 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.8 (2018) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... (creator)
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... (creator)
 1983 Graditelji buducnosti (Documentary) (writer)
 1982 Gosti u Gostilju (Short)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gaga Antonijevic | Peter Antonijevic | Predrag 'Gaga' Antonijevic | Predrag Gaga Antonijevic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed