STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,198 this week

Helena Anýzová (1936–2015)


Helena Anýzová was born on August 21, 1936 in Plzen, Czechoslovakia. She was a costume designer and actress, known for Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970), Cremator (1969) and Kissing-Time Ninety (1965). She died on August 23, 2015 in Praha, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Praha, Czech Republic

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 14 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helena Anýzová's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Valerie and Her Week of Wonders Babicka / Elsa / Matka / Rusovláska
(1970)
Cremator Bledá dívka
(1969)
(1965)
The Joke Costume Designer
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2005 Lunacy
 1970 Valerie and Her Week of Wonders
Babicka / Elsa / Matka / ...
 1969 Cremator
Bledá dívka
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helena Anizová
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed