No photo available. Represent Emilio Aragón 'Miliki'? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,484 this week

Emilio Aragón 'Miliki' (1929–2012)

Emilio Aragón 'Miliki' was born on November 4, 1929 in Carmona, Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain as Emilio Aragón Bermúdez. He was an actor, known for El gran circo de TVE (1973), Los payasos (1973) and Cantar y reir (1974). He was married to Rita Violeta Álvarez. He died on November 18, 2012 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Nov 2017
 
a list of 115 people
created 04 Nov 2015
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Aragón 'Miliki''s work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1973-1995)
Los payasos Miliki
(1973)
Cantar y reir Miliki
(1974)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2010 Paper Birds
Miguel viejo (uncredited)
 2005 90 millas
Pancho
 2003 El Desván Mágico de Miliki (Video)
Miliki
 2001 Navidades Animadas (TV Movie)
 1999 Trilocos (TV Series)
 1994-1995 Telepasión española (TV Series)
Don Miliki de Aragon
- Telepasion latina (1994) ... Don Miliki de Aragon
 1973-1995 El gran circo de TVE (TV Series)
Miliki
- Episode dated 9 September 1995 (1995) ... Miliki
- Episode dated 3 September 1995 (1995) ... Miliki
- Episode dated 27 August 1995 (1995) ... Miliki
- Episode dated 20 August 1995 (1995) ... Miliki
- Episode dated 13 August 1995 (1995) ... Miliki
 1990-1991 La guardería (TV Series)
Host
- Episode dated 29 April 1991 (1991) ... Host
- Episode dated 29 January 1991 (1991) ... Host
- Episode dated 29 December 1990 (1990) ... Host
- Episode dated 29 October 1990 (1990) ... Host
- Episode dated 29 July 1990 (1990) ... Host
 1990 La merienda (TV Series)
Host (1990-1991)
 1987 Yo quiero ser torero (Video) (voice)
 1984 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Miliki
- Especial Navidad 1984 (1984) ... Miliki
 1982 El loco mundo de los payasos (TV Series)
Miliki
 1981 El show de Gaby, Fofito, Miliki y Milikito (TV Series)
Miliki
 1974 Cantar y reir (TV Series)
Miliki
 1973 Los payasos (TV Series)
Miliki
 1973 Los padrinos
 1971 Circus Show de Carlitos Balá (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1971 El zapato roto (TV Series)
Miliki
 1948 El nieto del Zorro
Zorro's Friend
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fofo and Miliki Gaby | Miliki | Miliky
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has published a novel called La providencia. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed