STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,551 this week

Lance Armstrong (I)


Lance Armstrong was born on September 18, 1971 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Lance Edward Gunderson. He was previously married to Kristin Richard. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 May 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Armstrong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
(2006)
Tour de Pharmacy Lance Armstrong
(2017)
The Simpsons Lance Armstrong
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Tour de Pharmacy (TV Movie)
Lance Armstrong
 2008 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Lance Armstrong
- Mona Leaves-a (2008) ... Lance Armstrong (voice)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Lance Armstrong
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 59 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[January, 2013] I view this situation as one big lie that I repeated a lot of times. See more »

Trivia:

Broke off engagement to Sheryl Crow [February 3, 2006]. See more »

Nickname:

Tour de Lance See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed