Steven Arnold (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,426 this week
Interview
2:03 | Interview
Steven Arnold was born on December 12, 1974 in Warrington, Cheshire, England. He is an actor and director, known for Coronation Street (1960), This Is Jayde: The One Hit Wonder (2018) and Never Sit Alone (2019). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Ashley Peacock
(1995-2010)
Never Sit Alone Director
(2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
  A Man Down (Short) (pre-production)
Dave Cundy
  Thirteen Cars (pre-production)
Tommy Jenkins
 2020 Dan Hawk Psychic Detective (pre-production)
Detective Black
 2019 The Auction (Short) (pre-production)
Tristan
 2019/I Broke (Short) (pre-production)
Mark Francis
  Annual Review (Short) (filming)
Ian
  Kicking Off (TV Movie) (filming)
Chris Banks
 2019 Make That Call (Short) (filming)
Shaun
  Womble Movie (post-production)
Billy Ball
  Assisted (Short) (completed)
Michael
 2016 Bare (Short) (completed)
Will
 2018 A Dish Served Cold (Short)
Jethro
 2018 Fatal Affair
John Crouch
 2017 Margie's Garden (Short)
Adam
 2017 The Blazing Cannons
Chief Inspector Holt
 2017 Off the Record (Short)
Jack Mally
 2017/II Valentines (Short)
Duncan
 2016 Swingers Part 1 (Short)
Simon
 2016 Swingers Part 2 (Short)
Simon
 2016 Evicted (Short)
Gavin
 2016 First Love [Gb] (Short)
Michael King
 2016 Blood Feud
Perry
 2015 #LoveMonkeyChocolate (TV Series)
Mr. Plod
- S2:01 (2015) ... Mr. Plod (voice)
 2015 #LoveMonkeyChocolateFlowers (TV Series)
Mr. Plod
- S2:01 (2015) ... Mr. Plod (voice)
 2013 Cheese on Toast (TV Series)
Suicidal Sid
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Suicidal Sid
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Stephen 'Spike' Green
- When Love Breaks Down (2012) ... Stephen 'Spike' Green
 2012 TV Burp (TV Series)
Ashley peacock
- The Best of TV Burp 23 (2012) ... Ashley peacock
 2011 Justin's House (TV Series)
Mr. Finchbottom
- Moving In ... Mr. Finchbottom
 1995-2010 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7486 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7485 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7484 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7483 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7482 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
 2008 Stepdad (TV Movie)
Bar member (uncredited)
 2003 Children in Need (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2003)
 1998 Women of Coronation Street (Video)
Ashley peacock (uncredited)
 1997 Common As Muck (TV Series)
Stanty
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Stanty
- Episode #2.4 (1997) ... Stanty
 1996 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Courier
- The Bearded Lady (1996) ... Courier
 1993 The Bill (TV Series)
Rob
- We Gave Him All Our Love (1993) ... Rob
 1993 Medics (TV Series)
Darren
- Episode #3.2 (1993) ... Darren (uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (1993) ... Darren
 1992 This Boy's Story
Lloyd
 1992 Screenplay (TV Series)
Neil
- You, Me & Marley (1992) ... Neil
 1989 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Joe Lloyd (1992-1995)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Casting director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Arnold | Steve Arnold

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed