STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,242 this week

Mary Gail Artz


Mary Gail Artz was born on September 15, 1952 in Sacramento, California, USA. She is known for her work on Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), Whiteout (2009) and Cradle 2 the Grave (2003). See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Gail Artz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Casting Director
(2005)
Whiteout Casting Director
(2009)
Cradle 2 the Grave Casting Director
(2003)
Last Man Standing Casting Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (70 credits)
 2016/I Take Flight (Short)
 2015 Agent X (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Fidelity (2015)
- Penultimatum (2015)
- Angels & Demons (2015)
- Long Walk Home (2015)
- Sacrifice (2015)
 2013 Mary and Martha (TV Movie)
 2012 Big Miracle
 2011 Up All Night (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2011)
 2009 Whiteout
 2009/II Reunion
 2007 Martian Child
 2006 Firewall
 2005 House of Wax
 2004 Sleepover
 2002 Clockstoppers
 2001 I Am Sam
 2001 Frailty
 2001 Serendipity
 2000 Snow Day
 1999 Execution of Justice (TV Movie)
 1999 Action (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1999) ... (casting by)
 1999 It Came from the Sky (TV Movie)
 1998 Rushmore
 1998 The Mighty
 1998 Almost Heroes
 1997 The Ripper (TV Movie)
 1996 Alaska
 1995 Letter to My Killer (TV Movie)
 1994 Dangerous Heart (TV Movie)
 1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman (TV Movie)
 1993 Sugar Hill
 1993 Hocus Pocus
 1993 Freaked (as Artz & Cohen)
 1992 Captain Ron
 1992 Indecency (TV Movie)
 1992 Straight Talk
 1991 To the Moon, Alice (Short)
 1989 Double Your Pleasure (TV Movie)
 1988 The Rescue
 1987 The Gate
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Lucas (casting by)
 1983 Bad Boys
 1981 Halloween II
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M.G. Artz | Mary Gale Artz | Mary Gayle Artz | Mary-Gail Artz | Artz & Cohen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder, with Barbara Cohen, of the Artz & Cohen casting agency in Los Angeles.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed