Charles Ashenoff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,483 this week
Trailer
0:36 | Trailer
Charles Ashenoff was born on June 6, 1964 in Santiago de Cuba, Cuba as Carlos Santiago Espada Moises. He is an actor and writer, known for Lucha Underground (2014), WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975) and Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Ready to Rumble
Fri, Aug 30 9:00 AM PDT on INDIE (661)
Ready to Rumble
Fri, Aug 30 7:12 PM PDT on INDIE (661)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Ashenoff's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014-2015)
WCW Thunder Konnan
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2004-2019 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Konnan
- Wow! (2019) ... Konnan
- Tag Team Warfare! (2019) ... Konnan
- Undeniable Statement! (2019) ... Konnan
- Moonshine and Squirrel Blood (2019) ... Konnan
- Say What You Will (2019) ... Konnan
 2018 Impact! Xplosion (TV Series)
Konnan
- Impact Xplosion: 11/17/18 (2018) ... Konnan
 2018 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Konnan
- Bound for Glory 2018 (2018) ... Konnan
 2014-2015 Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Konnan
- The Beginning of the End (2015) ... Konnan
- Gold and Guerreros (2015) ... Konnan
- Death vs. The Dragon (2015) ... Konnan
- Fight to the Death (2015) ... Konnan
- Shoots and Ladders (2015) ... Konnan
 2007 NWA Pro Wrestling: Copa de Lucha (Video)
Konnan
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Konnan
- The 5/2 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Konnan
- The 4/6 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Konnan
 2003-2006 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Konnan
- TNA Xplosion #132 (2006) ... Konnan
- TNA Xplosion #129 (2006) ... Konnan
- TNA Xplosion #110 (2005) ... Konnan
- TNA Xplosion #104 (2004) ... Konnan
- TNA Xplosion #98 (2004) ... Konnan
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Konnan
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming (Video)
Konnan
 2005 In Your Face: The Lost Episodes of the XWF (TV Series)
Konan
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Konan
 2005 UPW: Overload (Video)
Konnan
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 1 (Video)
Konnan
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 2 (Video)
Konnan
 2005 Desperados del ring, Vol. 3 (Video)
Konnan
 2004 UPW: Destruction in the Desert (Video)
Konnan
 2003 AWS: Best of City of Industry 2003 (Video)
Konnan
 2001 WWA: The Inception (Video)
Konnan
 2001 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Konnan (2001-2002)
 1996-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode #6.13 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode #6.5 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode #6.4 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode #5.17 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode #5.7 (1999) ... Konnan
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Konnan
- Episode dated 22 April 1999 (1999) ... Konnan
- Episode #1.42 (1998) ... Konnan
 2000 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode dated 2 September 2000 (2000) ... Konnan
 2000 Ready to Rumble
Konnan (as Konnan)
 1997-1998 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode dated 6 June 1998 (1998) ... Konnan
- Episode dated 28 June 1997 (1997) ... Konnan
 1996 ECW House Party '96 (Video)
Konan
 1995 ECW November to Remember '95 (Video)
Konnan
 1995 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode #3.44 (1995) ... Konnan
 1994 Volver a empezar (TV Series)
Konnan
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Konnan
 1992 El abuelo y yo (TV Series)
Konnan (as Konnan)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Konnan El Barbaro | Konnan | Carlos Santiago Espada Moises | Max Moon | El Relampago

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"He's like my brother! One of the nicest guys I've ever met in the business! And I truly believe this, I truly believe that one day he's going to headline those big events like WrestleMania or something because he's just that good!" (On his best friend, Rey Mysterio)

Trivia:

Has been a member of the nWo and the Filthy Animals. See more »

Nickname:

The Magic Stick See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed