STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 242 this week

Vivi Bach (1939–2013)


Vivi Bach was born on September 3, 1939 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Vivienne Bak. She was an actress, known for Holiday in St. Tropez (1964), Soldaterkammerater rykker ud (1959) and Das Rätsel der roten Quaste (1963). She was married to Dietmar Schönherr and Heinz Sebeck. She died on April 22, 2013 in Ibiza, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Ibiza, Spain

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivi Bach's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Holiday in St. Tropez Vivi Sörensen
(1964)
Assignment K Erika Herschel
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 1974 8 x 1 in Noten (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
 1971 Die Lady aus dem Weltraum (Video short)
Tona
 1969-1970 Luftsprünge (TV Series)
Prinzessin Britta
- Die Abwerbung (1970) ... Prinzessin Britta
- Die Après-Skikanone (1970) ... Prinzessin Britta
- Der goldene Schneestern (1970) ... Prinzessin Britta
- Romanze in Raten (1970) ... Prinzessin Britta
- Schneeflocke, bitte melden (1970) ... Prinzessin Britta
 1969 Warum ich Dich liebe (TV Movie)
Singer
 1969 Polizeifunk ruft (TV Series)
Anja Christiansen
- Die verschwundene Lady (1969) ... Anja Christiansen
 1969 April - April
Sexy
 1968 Det er så synd for farmand
Dorte Hansen
 1968 Otto ist auf Frauen scharf
Passenger at Airport (uncredited)
 1968 Assignment K
Erika Herschel
 1967 Onkel Joakims hemmelighed
Eva Erdner (uncredited)
 1967 Elsk... din næste!
Olafs forsvundne kæreste
 1967 Electra One
Monica
 1966 Love Italian Style
Jessica
 1966 Ski Fever
Karen Sloan
 1966 Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (TV Series)
Chroma-Ordonanz
- Der Kampf um die Sonne (1966) ... Chroma-Ordonanz
 1966 The Pipes
Else
 1966 Europa canta
Betty Johnson
 1966 The Spy with Ten Faces
Birgit
 1966 Komm mit zur blauen Adria
Sängerin
 1965 Tausend Takte Übermut
Gerti Brückner
 1965 Ein Ferienbett mit 100 PS
Birgit Steinberg
 1964 Mozambique
Christina
 1964 Bullets Don't Argue
Agnes Goddard
 1964 Holiday in St. Tropez
Vivi Sörensen
 1963 Sanders
Nurse Marlene Dorfman
 1963 Dronningens vagtmester
Adelsdatteren (as Vivi Bak)
 1963 Musik für Sie (TV Series)
 1963 Unsere tollen Nichten
Susi Güden
 1962 Die Post geht ab
Barbi Lothar
 1962 Verrückt und zugenäht
Nichte Loni Gernewein
 1962 Der verkaufte Großvater
Eva 'Ev' Dünkelberg, Tochter
 1961 Im schwarzen Rössl (uncredited)
 1961 Unsere tollen Tanten
Susi Güden
 1961 Die Abenteuer des Grafen Bobby
Mary Piper
 1961 Schlagerparade 1961
Ulla Sörensen
 1960 Wir machen Musik (TV Movie)
 1960 Schlager-Raketen
Trixi
 1960 Kriminaltango
Inge
 1960 Schlagerparade 1960
Ulla
 1959 Pigen i søgelyset
Jonna Møller (as Vivi Bak)
 1959 Soldaterkammerater rykker ud
Inger (as Vivi Bak)
 1959 Immer die Mädchen
Silvia Hellmann
 1958 Pigen og vandpytten
Gæst i resturant
 1958 Seksdagesløbet
Marianne (as Vivi Bak)
 1958 Krudt og klunker
Therese Schrøder (as Vivi Bak)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vivienne Bach | Vivi Bak
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Considered The Pipes (1966) to be her best movie. See more »

Nickname:

The Danish Bardot

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed