No photo available. Represent Chris Bailey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,419 this week

Chris Bailey (I)

Chris Bailey was born on March 26, 1962 in Portland, Oregon, USA. She is known for her work on Kim Possible (2002), Deep Rising (1998) and X2: X-Men United (2003). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 1325 people
created 22 May 2015
 
a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 192 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Bailey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kim Possible Director
(2002-2005)
Deep Rising Visual Effects
(1998)
X2: X-Men United Visual Effects
(2003)
Solaris Visual Effects
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Animation department (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chris A. Bailey | Christopher Bailey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed