STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,744 this week

Devora Bakon (1951–1983)


Devora Bakon was born on February 24, 1951 in Tel Aviv, Israel. She was an actress, known for Private Popsicle (1982), Private Manoeuvres (1983) and Am Yisrael Hai (1981). She died on March 18, 1983. See full bio »

Died:

(age 32)

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

What a wild San Diego Comic-Con it has been so far! Have a look at the celebrity guests who have joined us on the IMDboat, as well as the other sights and sounds from this year's fest.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 540 people
created 27 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devora Bakon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Private Popsicle Marshmallow
(1982)
Private Manoeuvres Female Sergeant
(1983)
Am Yisrael Hai Actress
(1981)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1983 Private Manoeuvres
Female Sergeant (as Devora Bekon)
 1982 Private Popsicle
Marshmallow
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deborah Bacon | Devora Bekon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed