No photo available. Represent Chris Barber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,726 this week

Chris Barber (II)

Chris Barber was born on April 17, 1930 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England as Donald Christopher Barber. He was previously married to Ottilie Patterson. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Barber's work have you seen?

Known For

Übermut im Salzkammergut Chris Barber's Jazzband
(1963)
Scotland Yard Dragnet Music Department
(1957)
(1964)
Under Night Streets Soundtrack
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2018 Ocean's Eight (performer: "Petite Fleur")
 2003 The Blues (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Red, White and Blues (2003) ... (writer: "Sing On")
 1964 Where Has Poor Mickey Gone? ("Where Has Poor Mickey Gone..?")
 1963 Übermut im Salzkammergut (performer: "Vini-Vini")
 1962 Ring-A-Ding Rhythm! (arranger: "Down By the Riverside" - uncredited) / (performer: "Yellow Dog Blues", "Down By the Riverside", "When the Saints Go Marching In" - uncredited) / (writer: "Yellow Dog Blues" - uncredited)
 1958 Under Night Streets (Documentary short) (arranger: "Tuxedo Rag" (Uncredited))
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chris Barber and His Jazz Band | Chris Barber and his Band | Chris Barber's Jazz Band | Chris Barber Band | The Chris Barber Jazzband
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed