STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,028 this week

Jillian Barberie


Jillian Barberie is a former TV news anchor for Good Day L.A. She was born on September 26, 1966 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada as Jillian Marie Warry. Since her being let go from the FOX network, she has branched out as an actress, more notably in Project X (2012), V.I.P. (1998) and Volcano (1997). She was previously married to Grant Reynolds and... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Alvin and the Chipmunks
Mon, Oct 21 4:00 PM PDT on NIKTON (108)
Alvin and the Chipmunks
Tue, Oct 22 6:00 AM PDT on NIKTON (108)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 3377 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 228 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jillian Barberie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Project X Jillian Barberie
(2012)
V.I.P. Foxy Levin
(1999-2002)
Volcano Herself - The Media
(1997)
Reach Me Anne
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Without Ward
Lyra
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Train Passenger
 2014 Reach Me
Anne
 2012 She Wants Me
Barbara Bernhardt
 2012 Project X
Jillian Barberie
 2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game)
Veronica - Femme #5 (voice, as Gillian Barberie also)
 2005 Popstar
Radio DJ
 2004 Quintuplets (TV Series)
Heather Daniels
- Where Are They Now? (2004) ... Heather Daniels
 2004 Eve (TV Series)
Shannon
- Dateless in Miami (2004) ... Shannon
 2003-2004 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series)
Joni
- Three Ring Circus (2004) ... Joni
- Gays and Confused (2004) ... Joni
- A Kiss Before Lying (2003) ... Joni
 2003 Stripperella (TV Series)
Sally Rose
- Crime Doesn't Pay... Seriously, It Doesn't (2003) ... Sally Rose (voice)
 2003 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Lisa
- Savitsky's Tennis Club (2003) ... Lisa
 2003 MADtv (TV Series)
Mikayla
- Episode #8.12 (2003) ... Mikayla
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Jillian Barberie
- There's No I in Team (2002) ... Jillian Barberie
 1999-2002 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Foxy Levin
- True Val Story (2002) ... Foxy Levin
- Sunshine Girls (2002) ... Foxy Levin
- Diagnosis Val (2002) ... Foxy Levin
- It's Val's Wonderful Life (2001) ... Foxy Levin
- Val Goes to Town (1999) ... Foxy Levin
 2001 Spyder Games (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Reporter
 1999 Delivered
Fungahena Retardo
 1999 Clueless (TV Series)
Candi
- My Best Friend's Boyfriend (1999) ... Candi (as Jillian Barerie)
 1994 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Hate Is Just a Four Letter Word (1994) ... Reporter #1 (as Jillian Warry)
 1993 Key West (TV Series)
Weatherperson
- Act of God (1993) ... Weatherperson (as Jillian Warry)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "New and Improved," with Terry Bradshaw and Jillian Barberie, for Nutrisystem Success weight loss program. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jillian Barbarie | Jillian Barerie | Jilian Reynolds | Jillian Barberie Reynolds | Jillian Reynolds | Jillian Warry | Gillian Barberie also

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everything about me is real. My moles. My boobs.

Trivia:

Was adopted and has a birth sister Amy. See more »

Trademark:

Beauty mark on her face

Nickname:

Diva

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed