Juliana Baroni


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,773 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Juliana Baroni was born on April 17, 1978 in Limeira, São Paulo, Brazil as Juliana Riva Baroni. She is an actress, known for Uga Uga (2000), The Prophet (2006) and Lula, the Son of Brazil (2009). She has been married to Eduardo Moreira since November 30, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 270 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 May 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 61 people
created 22 Dec 2017
 
a list of 462 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliana Baroni's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Uga Uga Shiva Maria
(2000)
The Prophet Miriam
(2006-2007)
Lula, the Son of Brazil Marisa Leticia
(2009)
Dance, Dance, Dance Sofia Ivanitch / SofiaIvanitch
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2015-2016 Cúmplices de um Resgate (TV Series)
Rebeca
- Episode #1.356 (2016) ... Rebeca
- Episode #1.357 (2016) ... Rebeca
- Episode #1.355 (2016) ... Rebeca
- Episode #1.354 (2016) ... Rebeca
- Episode #1.353 (2016) ... Rebeca
 2012 Tricky Business (TV Series)
Teresa Vilela
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Teresa Vilela
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Teresa Vilela
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Teresa Vilela
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Teresa Vilela
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Teresa Vilela
 2010 River of Intrigues (TV Series)
Karina Fernandes
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Karina Fernandes
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Karina Fernandes
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Karina Fernandes
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Karina Fernandes
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Karina Fernandes
 2009 Lula, the Son of Brazil
Marisa Leticia
 2009 Cilada (TV Series)
Mulher Chiclete
- Mulher Chiclete (2009) ... Mulher Chiclete
 2008 Take It, Give It (TV Series)
Louquinha Albuquerque
- Cara de Uma, Olho Junto da Outra (2008) ... Louquinha Albuquerque
 2007-2008 Dance, Dance, Dance (TV Series)
Sofia Ivanitch / SofiaIvanitch
- Episode #1.161 (2008) ... Sofia Ivanitch
- Episode #1.160 (2008) ... Sofia Ivanitch
- Episode #1.159 (2008) ... Sofia Ivanitch
- Episode #1.158 (2008) ... Sofia Ivanitch
- Episode #1.156 (2008) ... Sofia Ivanitch
 2008 Urban Snap-Shots
Vanessa
 2006-2007 The Prophet (TV Series)
Miriam
- Episode dated 11 May 2007 (2007) ... Miriam
- Episode dated 10 May 2007 (2007) ... Miriam
- Episode dated 9 May 2007 (2007) ... Miriam
- Episode dated 4 May 2007 (2007) ... Miriam
- Episode dated 3 May 2007 (2007) ... Miriam
 2006 Big Family (TV Series)
Dani
 2005 Once in a Blue Moon (TV Series)
Soraya
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Soraya
- Episode dated 29 September 2005 (2005) ... Soraya
- Episode dated 24 September 2005 (2005) ... Soraya
- Episode dated 23 September 2005 (2005) ... Soraya
- Episode dated 21 September 2005 (2005) ... Soraya
 2004 Sitcom.br (TV Series)
 2004 Celebrity (TV Series)
Soninha
- Episode dated 6 March 2004 (2004) ... Soninha
- Episode dated 4 March 2004 (2004) ... Soninha
 2001 A Senhora das Águas (TV Series)
Cláudia Cardoso Lobo
 2000 Uga Uga (TV Series)
Shiva Maria
 1998 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Cacau
- Episode #5.1 (1998) ... Cacau
- Episode #4.15 (1998) ... Cacau
- Episode #4.14 (1998) ... Cacau
- Episode #4.13 (1998) ... Cacau
- Episode #4.12 (1998) ... Cacau
 1997 Você Decide (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Bad Boys (1997) ... Bárbara
 1996 Salsa e Merengue (TV Series)
Inês
 1995-1996 Cara & Coroa (TV Series)
Júlia
- Episode dated 22 March 1996 (1996) ... Júlia
- Episode dated 19 March 1996 (1996) ... Júlia
- Episode dated 18 March 1996 (1996) ... Júlia
- Episode dated 13 March 1996 (1996) ... Júlia
- Episode dated 22 February 1996 (1996) ... Júlia
 1994 Xuxa Park (TV Series)
Paquita
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Paquita
 1993 Xuxa Especial: Presentes Mágicos (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1993 Xuxa (TV Series)
Paquita
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Paquita
 1992 Xuxa Especial de Natal (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1992 Paradão da Xuxa (TV Series)
Paquita
 1991 Black Gaucho
 1991 Xuxa Especial: Fábrica de Ilusões (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1990 Xuxa Especial: Natal (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1990 Summer Dream
Juliana
 1990 Xuxa in Crystal Moon
Paquita
 1986 Xou da Xuxa (TV Series)
Catuxa
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Likes to listen to rock and MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) See more »

Nickname:

Jujuba

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed