No photo available. Represent Brett Barsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,383 this week

Brett Barsky

Brett Barsky was born on June 20, 1981 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Grand Theft Auto IV (2008), The Ex (2006) and The Juror (1996). See full bio »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Inevitable Defeat of Mister & Pete
Tue, Sep 24 1:55 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 8 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 images
created 16 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Barsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grand Theft Auto IV Skin Head Drug Dealer
(2008)
The Ex Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
The Juror Jesse
(1996)
Conviction Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2013 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Tit Punch (2013) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2013 The Inevitable Defeat of Mister & Pete
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2012 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Albanian Thug
- Critical (2012) ... Albanian Thug (uncredited)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
Skin Head Drug Dealer (voice)
 2005 Doorstep (Short)
Stephen
 2000 Finding Forrester
Student (uncredited)
 2000 Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' (TV Movie)
Sam (voice)
 1998 Daria (TV Series)
Sam
- See Jane Run (1998) ... Sam
- Fair Enough (1998) ... Sam
- Gifted (1998) ... Sam
 1997 Camp Stories
Malcolm
 1997 Boys Life 2
Trevor (segment "Trevor")
 1996 The Juror
Jesse
 1994 Trevor (Short)
Trevor
 1992-1993 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Kid at halftime show / Superman / Peter
- Luke Perry/Mick Jagger (1993) ... Kid at halftime show (uncredited)
- Catherine O'Hara/10,000 Maniacs (1992) ... Superman (uncredited)
- Roseanne & Tom Arnold/Red Hot Chili Peppers (1992) ... Peter (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2008 Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane (TV Series) (accounting assistant - 6 episodes)
- High School Daze (2008) ... (accounting assistant)
- A Mother's Workout Is Never Done (2008) ... (accounting assistant)
- Smells Like Fabulosity (2008) ... (accounting assistant)
- All Hail the Princess (2008) ... (accounting assistant)
- On the Phatwalk: Part 2 (2008) ... (accounting assistant)
 2006 The Ex (production assistant)
 2006 Conviction (TV Series) (accounting clerk)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (task production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2009 Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (Video Game)
Skin Head Drug Dealer (uncredited)
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (Video Game)
Skin Head Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently working in California.

Nickname:

Trevor See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed