No photo available. Represent Heather Begg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 855,660 this week

Heather Begg (I) (1932–2009)

Heather Begg was born on December 1, 1932 in Nelson, New Zealand. She was an actress, known for Le trouvère (1972), Le nozze di Figaro (1976) and The Gondoliers (1972). She died on May 12, 2009 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 151 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Begg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1972)
Le nozze di Figaro Marcellina
(1976)
The Gondoliers The Duchess of Plaza Toro
(1972)
The Mikado Katisha
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1995 Patience (TV Movie)
The Lady Jane
 1995 The Eighth Wonder (TV Movie)
Madame Magda
 1987/II The Mikado (TV Movie)
Katisha
 1986 The Daughter of the Regiment (TV Movie)
Marquesa
 1984 Dialogues of the Carmelites (TV Movie)
Mother Mary of the Incarnation
 1984 Adriana Lecouvreur (TV Movie)
La Principessa di Bouillon
 1976 Le nozze di Figaro
Marcellina
 1973 The Mikado (TV Movie)
Katisha
 1972 Le trouvère
Inez
 1972/II The Gondoliers (TV Movie)
The Duchess of Plaza Toro
 1964 Iolanthe (TV Movie)
Queen of the Fairies
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dame Heather Begg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Opera singer.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed