No photo available. Represent Claude Bernard-Aubert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,581 this week

Claude Bernard-Aubert (1930–2018)

Claude Bernard-Aubert was born on May 26, 1930 in Durtal, Maine-et-Loire, Pays-de-la-Loire, France as Claude Ogrel. He was a director and writer. He died on June 25, 2018 in Le Mans, Sarthe, Pays-de-la-Loire. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 09 Oct 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2018 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Bernard-Aubert's work have you seen?

Known For

Miss Partouze Director
(1978)
(1978)
Caresses Director
(1979)
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (55 credits)
 2012 28 film-annonces: Alpha France (Video documentary) (archive footage)
 1990 Want to Stay Alive (TV Movie)
 1983 L'Initiation d'une femme mariée (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1983 Chambres d'amis très particulières (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1982 Dames de compagnie (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1981 Garçonnières très spéciales (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1981 Les bas de soie noire (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1981 A Foreign Girl in Paris (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Chattes en chaleurs (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Secrétariat privé (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Les nymphomanes (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Charlie Bravo
 1980 Croisières pour couples en chaleur (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Take Me Down (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Parties carrées campagnardes (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1980 Cheating Couples (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Infirmières très spéciales (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Servantes sans culotte (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Les suceuses (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Hot and Horny (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1979 The House of Fantasies (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Auto-stoppeuses en chaleur (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1979 Caresses (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1979 Parties chaudes (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1979 La Grande Lèche (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1978 Miss Partouze (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1978 Je cris... je jouis (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1978 Excès pornographiques (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1978 The Wives of Others (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1978 Young Widows (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1978 Cuisses infernales (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1978 Salopes et vicieuses (as Burt Tranbaree)
 1978 La rabatteuse
 1977 La Bête sexuelle (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1977 Sarabande porno (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1977 Étudiantes en cavale (as Burt Traber)
 1977 Prouesses porno (as Burd Tranbaree)
 1972 Gates of Fire
 1959 Checkerboard
 1957 Shock Patrol
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claude Aubert | Claude Orgel | Burt Traber | Burd Tranbaree | Burt Tranbaree
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Author, under pseudonym 'Burd Tranbaree', of numerous pornographic movies.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed