Michèle Bernier


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,358 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Michèle Bernier was born on August 2, 1956 in Paris, France as Michèle Vaudelle. She is an actress and art director, known for San Antonio (2004), Les poissons marteaux (2008) and The Demon Stirs (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 475 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michèle Bernier's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

San Antonio Berthe Bérurier
(2004)
(2008)
The Demon Stirs Anne Cestac
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (76 credits)
 2019 Un grand cri d'amour (TV Movie)
Gigi
 2014-2019 The Intern (TV Series)
Constance Meyer
- Clairvoyance (2019) ... Constance Meyer
- La Fille à Vélo (2019) ... Constance Meyer
- Lauriers Roses et Pensées Jaunes (2019) ... Constance Meyer
- Ma Petite Entreprise (2019) ... Constance Meyer
- Populaire (2019) ... Constance Meyer
 2018 Né sous silence (TV Movie)
Chantal
 2017 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Meurtres à Orléans (2017) ... Charlotte
 2017 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Gabrielle
- Nos chers voisins au ski (2017) ... Gabrielle
 2017 Folle Amanda (TV Movie)
Amanda
 2016 Defendant (TV Series)
Nathalie
- L'histoire de Nathalie (2016) ... Nathalie
 2015 Je préfère qu'on reste amis (TV Movie)
Claudine
 2012-2014 La Smala s'en mêle (TV Series)
Isabelle Garnier
- Tout va bien se passer (2014) ... Isabelle Garnier
- Vos papiers, s'il vous plaît! (2014) ... Isabelle Garnier
- Drôle d'héritage (2014) ... Isabelle Garnier
- Merci du cadeau (2013) ... Isabelle Garnier
- Je vous salue maman (2012) ... Isabelle Garnier
 2014 No Worries (TV Movie)
Vera
 2013 Marrying Off Mom (TV Movie)
Dany
 2013 Le vivant-mort (Short)
La fonctionnaire
 2012 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Françoise
- Ce soir ils reçoivent! (2012) ... Françoise
 2012 Bitter Paradise (TV Movie)
Françoise
 2012 Injustice (TV Series)
Marie Valmont
- L'Affaire Vauthier (2012) ... Marie Valmont
- L'Affaire Molina (2012) ... Marie Valmont
 2011 Crédit pour tous
Mme Rombaldi
 2011 Trois filles en cavale (TV Movie)
Joëlle Dessources
 2010 Colère (TV Movie)
Gina Esteban
 2010 Tombé sur la tête (TV Movie)
Mathilde
 2010 Dancing Forever (TV Movie)
Alice
 2010 Thelma, Louise et Chantal
La mariée
 2009 Le bourgeois gentilhomme (TV Movie)
Madame Jourdain
 2009 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
 2009 Le temps est à l'orage (TV Movie)
La boulangère
 2008 Les poissons marteaux (TV Movie)
Marion
 2008 Un homme et son chien
Femme tramway
 2008 Marie et Madeleine (TV Movie)
Soeur Suzanne
 2008 Roue de secours (TV Movie)
Camille Langlois
 2007 Survivre avec les loups
Marthe
 2007 Ali Baba (TV Movie)
Yasmina
 2007 Vérités assassines (TV Movie)
Gisèle
 2007 Roman de gare
Florence, la soeur
 2007 Step Out of Line (TV Movie)
Micheline
 2006 Louis Page (TV Series)
Alice Bayon
- Le chant des sirènes (2006) ... Alice Bayon
 2006 The Man of Your Dreams (TV Movie)
Juliette
 2006 Commissaire Cordier (TV Series)
Sylvie
- Grain de sel (2006) ... Sylvie
 2005 La famille Zappon (TV Movie)
Yvonne Naturlisch
 2005 On ne prête qu'aux riches (TV Movie)
Marion
 2005 The Demon Stirs
Anne Cestac
 2005 Le courage d'aimer
Tania, la serveuse
 2005 A Taxi Romance (TV Movie)
Nathalie
 2004 À trois c'est mieux (TV Movie)
Coco
 2004 Le genre humain - 1ère partie: Les Parisiens
La serveuse du Jazz Club
 2004 San Antonio
Berthe Bérurier
 2004 Haute coiffure (TV Movie)
Martine
 2003 Papa maman s'ront jamais grands (TV Movie)
Josiane
 2002 Les frangines (TV Movie)
Noémie
 2000 Le démon de midi (TV Movie)
Elle, Lui et tous les autres
 2000 Pique-nique (Short)
 2000 Vive nous!
Annette
 1999 Au bénéfice du doute (TV Mini-Series)
Catou
 1998 Ivre-mort pour la patrie (TV Short)
La femme du maire
 1998 Just Between Us
La caissière du supermarché / Supermarket casher
 1998 Telle mère, telle fille (TV Movie)
La patiente
 1997 L'amour dans le désordre (TV Movie)
Myriam
 1997 Quand j'étais p'tit (TV Movie)
La mère de Typhus
 1996 Sans mentir (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1996 Adorable petite bombe (TV Movie)
Jacqueline
 1996 L'échappée belle
Madame Lambert
 1995 French Twist
Solange
 1993 The Tenors
La concierge portugaise
 1985 Le cowboy
La conductrice du taxi
 1984 Vive les femmes!
Mimi
 1984 Le joli coeur
Lisette
 1982 Tête à claques
Julie, la bonne
 1981 Comment draguer toutes les filles...
Maryse, la fille en panne
 1981 Le boulanger de Suresnes (TV Movie)
Une Miss
 1981 Le roi des cons
La fille agressée
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Michele Bernier | Les filles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Professeur Choron See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed