No photo available. Represent Øyvin Bang Berven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,997 this week

Øyvin Bang Berven

Øyvin Bang Berven was born on July 18, 1957 in Norway. He is an actor, known for Dangerous Waters (1995), Karachi (1989) and Farewell Illusions (1985). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Øyvin Bang Berven's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
Karachi Peter
(1989)
Farewell Illusions Atle (20 years old)
(1985)
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2014 Eyewitness (TV Mini-Series)
Jørn
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Jørn
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Jørn
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Jørn
 2014 Struggle for Life (TV Series)
Bilforhandler
- Who's your daddy now? (2014) ... Bilforhandler (as Øyvind Berven)
 2007-2013 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series)
Inspektør / Olav Dune
- Episode #29.144 (2013) ... Inspektør (as Øyvind Bang Berven)
- Episode #29.142 (2013) ... Inspektør (as Øyvind Bang Berven)
- Episode #29.141 (2013) ... Inspektør (as Øyvind Bang Berven)
- Episode #23.55 (2007) ... Olav Dune (as Øyvind Berven)
- Episode #23.54 (2007) ... Olav Dune (as Øyvind Berven)
 2009 Karl III (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
 2003 Fox Grønland (TV Series)
Viggo Rønning
- Mystisk forsvinning (2003) ... Viggo Rønning (as Øyvin Berven)
 1996 Maja Steinansikt
Porter
 1995 Dangerous Waters
Frode
 1992 Dødelig kjemi (TV Mini-Series)
Aslak
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Aslak (as Øyvin Berven)
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Aslak (as Øyvin Berven)
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Aslak (as Øyvin Berven)
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Aslak (as Øyvin Berven)
 1992 Lakki... The Boy Who Could Fly
Gymlæreren 'Tarzan' (as Øyvin Berven)
 1992 Kvitveistid (TV Movie)
Peder som ung
 1992 Sommerbåten (TV Mini-Series)
Kristians far (as Øyvin Berven)
 1991 Fedrelandet (TV Mini-Series)
Politispaner
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Politispaner (as Øyvin Berven)
 1990 Svampe
Svampe's father
 1990 Pappa Bues flyttedag (TV Movie)
Ragnar
 1990 Twice Upon a Time
Fuglemannen
 1989 Karachi
Peter
 1988 Hotel St. Pauli
Morgan
 1987 Systuen (TV Movie)
Jean, annen presser
 1987 Feldmann saken
Harald Sagstuen
 1986 The Dream Castle
Thomas
 1985 Kong Lear (TV Mini-Series)
- Annen del (1985)
- Første del (1985)
 1985 Farewell Illusions
Atle (20 years old)
 1984 Siste tog til Påfuglland (TV Movie)
Ove Gjertsvik som ung
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Øivin Berven | Øyvind Bang Berven | Øyvind Berven | Øyvin Berven
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed